25 - 27 Nov 2016
Sapporo Japan
Saturday, November 26, 2016
19:30 UTC +9
Times in other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converted.html?iso=20161127T1930&p1=622&p2=136&p3=166&p4=179&p5=248&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=261&p10=18&p11=33
Start Order
Sapporo Japan
Saturday, November 26, 2016
19:30 UTC +9
Times in other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converted.html?iso=20161127T1930&p1=622&p2=136&p3=166&p4=179&p5=248&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=261&p10=18&p11=33
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- Schedule
- TV and Livestream Thread
- syvpow's Videos & Results Thread
- Pamigena's Videos with no Spoilers
- Official Results & Protocols
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Grant HOCHSTEIN |
| 11 | 68.31 | |||
2 | Deniss VASILJEVS |
| 10 | 70.50 | |||
3 | Jason BROWN |
| 8 | 74.33 | |||
4 | Ryuju HINO |
| 9 | 72.50 | |||
5 | Alexei BYCHENKO |
| 7 | 75.13 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Mikhail KOLYADA |
| 4 | 78.18 | |||
7 | Elladj BALDE |
| 5 | 76.29 | |||
8 | Nam NGUYEN |
| 6 | 75.33 | |||
9 | Keiji TANAKA |
| 3 | 80.49 | |||
10 | Yuzuru HANYU |
| 1 | 103.89 | |||
11 | Nathan CHEN |
| 2 | 87.94 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Elladj BALDE SP The Sound of Silence by Disturbed LP Blood Diamond soundtrack by James Newton Howard | CAN |
2 | Nam NGUYEN SP Love Me or Leave Me by Sammy Davis Jr.; choreo by David Wilson LP An American in Paris by George Gershwin; choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
3 | Alexei BYCHENKO SP Chambermaid's Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci LP Pagliacci by Ruggero Leoncavallo; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
4 | Ivan RIGHINI SP You Raise Me Up by Josh Groban; choreo by Ivan Righini LP Can't Help Falling in Love With You performed by Elvis Presley, Steamroller Blues performed by Elvis Presley, A Little Less Conversation performed by Elvis Presley; choreo by Paola Mezzadri, Barbara Riboldi, Ivan Righini | ITA |
5 | Yuzuru HANYU SP "Let's Go Crazy" by Prince, choreographed by Jeffrey Buttle LP "View of Silence" and "Asian Dream Song," (program is titled "Hope and Legacy"), by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne | JPN |
6 | Ryuju HINO SP Artsakh by Ara Gevorkian; choreo Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin LP Quidam (from "Cirque du Soleil") by Benoit Jutras; choreo Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin | JPN |
7 | Keiji TANAKA SP Spring in Buenos Aires (last season's program) LP Amarcord by Rudy Brown and his Orchestra | JPN |
8 | Deniss VASILJEVS SP Voodoo Child by Stevie Ray Vaughan LP The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, recomposed by Max Richter | LAT |
9 | Mikhail KOLYADA SP Nightingale Tango; Foxtrot by John Gray, Matvei Blanter(Foxtrot music from the Soviet cartoon "Wait, Hares!" (Nu Pogodi)); choreo by Olga Klyushnichenko (last year's program) LP La reve de la fiancee (from "La fiancee aux yeux de bois") by Jean Marc Zelwer A la lune (from "La Nouba" - Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Olga Klyushnichenko | RUS |
10 | Jason BROWN SP "Writing's on the Wall" by Sam Smith from James Bond - Spectre soundtrack; choreo by Rohene Ward LP The Piano soundtrack by Michael Nyman ("Big My Secret" and "The Scent of Love"); choreo by Rohene Ward | USA |
11 | Nathan CHEN SP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Marina Zoueva LP “Polovtsian Dances” (from Prince Igor) by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva | USA |
12 | Grant HOCHSTEIN SP Due Tramonti (SP from last season) LP Pagliacci by Ruggero Leoncavallo; choreo by Peter Oppegard | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: