Nov 16 - Nov 19, 2017
Warsaw, Poland
Torwar Ice Rink
Łazienkowska 6A, 00-001 Warszawa, Poland
+48 22 529 87 77
Saturday, 18 November 2017, 14:00 UTC +1
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
There is a youtube channel, with livestreams scheduled.
Warsaw, Poland
Torwar Ice Rink
Łazienkowska 6A, 00-001 Warszawa, Poland
+48 22 529 87 77
Saturday, 18 November 2017, 14:00 UTC +1
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official website
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Map
- Entries/Results
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Free Dance Protocol
- Livestream
- TV and Livestream Page
There is a youtube channel, with livestreams scheduled.
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN | AUS | 14 | 35.35 |
2 | Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK | POL | 13 | 41.26 |
3 | Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI | BLR | 12 | 44.10 |
4 | Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS | AUS | 11 | 44.61 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
5 | Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS | CAN | 9 | 46.55 |
6 | Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS | CAN | 10 | 45.09 |
7 | Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK | GER | 6 | 59.65 |
8 | Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN | POL | 7 | 54.68 |
9 | Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND | GBR | 8 | 49.96 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
10 | Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR | TUR | 5 | 60.34 |
11 | Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON | GBR | 4 | 60.40 |
12 | Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER | USA | 2 | 62.53 |
13 | Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV | RUS | 1 | 64.38 |
14 | Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN | UKR | 3 | 61.82 |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN SD: Rhumba: Safari by J. Balvin, Samba: Watch Out For This by Daddy Yankee; choreo by Massimo Scali FD: Exogenesis Symphony Part III Redemption by Muse; choreo by Massimo Scali | AUS |
2 | Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS SD: "Ain't No Sunshine," by Bill Withers, " Let's Get Loud," by Jennifer Lopez FD: "Ruled by Secrecy" by Muse | AUS |
3 | Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI SD: "Summertime" by Billy Stewart, "One Note Samba" by Stacey Kent, "Raza Latina / No Vamos a Para / Se Me Sube" by Tru La La FD: Howl's Moving Castle soundtrack | BLR |
4 | Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS SD: Rhumba: "Besame Mucho," performed by Nana Mouskouri, Samba FD: Fall For You by Leela James | CAN |
5 | Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS SD: Samba: "Samba Vocalizado" by Luciano Perrone, Rhumba: Lo so che finirà by Anna Tatangelo, Mambo: Johnny's Mambo by Michael J. Lloyd; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs FD: Mary Poppins soundtrack; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs | CAN |
WD | Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS SD: Satellite FD: Pop Hits through time: Hound Dog by Elvis Presley, Money Honey by Elvis Presley, Respect by Aretha Franklin, YounShould Be Dancing by the Bee Gees, Thriller by Michael Jackson; I Want It That Way by Backstreet Boys, Can't Hold Us by Macklemore, The Shape of You by Ed Sheeran | FRA |
6 | Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK SD: Dibby Dibby Sound" by Avera (samba) & "I'm Not The Only One" by Sam Smith; choreo by Massimo Scali FD: The Bodyguard musical (3 Whitney Houston songs: I Have Nothing, Run To You, Queen of the Night); choreo by Massimo Scali | GER |
WD | Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND SD: Rhumba D'Amour; Samba: Batucada performed DJ Dero; choreo by Christopher Dean, Philip Askew FD: "Battle Remembered" by Yo-Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble; choreo by Christopher Dean, Philip Askew | GBR |
7 | Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON SD: Run by Tiggs Da Author, Temptation by Diana Krall, Maria by Ricky Martin; choreo by Romain Haguenauer FD: Maria (from "Westside Story") by Leonard Bernstein, Somewhere (from "Westside Story") by Leonard Bernstein performed by Barbara Streisand, America (from "Westside Story") by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Romain Haguenauer | GBR |
8 | Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND SD: Samba: Latin - El Beso del Final by Christina Aguilera; Rhumba: Loca by Shakira; choreo by Philip Askew, Igor Shpilband FD: Ghost (The Musical); choreo by Philip Askew, Igor Shpilband | GBR |
WD | Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI SD: La Vida Es un Caunaval by Issac Delgado, Dos Gardenias by Carmen Cuesta,Vive el Verano by Paulina Rubio FD: E lucevan le stelle from Tosca; performed by Pavarotti | ITA |
9 | Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN SD: Samba: Sambando by Los Ritmos Calientes, Rhumba: Paxi Ni Ngongo by Bonga, El Beso Final by Christina Aguilera FD: Ghost soundtrack | POL |
10 | Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK SD: Rhumba; A Night Like This by Caro Emerald; Hip Hip Chin Chin FD: Cantus - Song of Tears, Cantus- Song Of The Odyssey | POL |
WD | Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV SD: Rhumba: Latin Lover by João Bosco, Samba: Dance by DJ Maksy, Samba: Quand je vois tes yeux by Dany Brilliant; choreo by Sergei Petukhov FD: Oblivion by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Two Cellos; and Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Sergei Petukhov | RUS |
11 | Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV SD: Cha Cha, Rhumba: Formidable by Stromae, Samba: Batacuda Mixes performed by D.J. Dero; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva FD: Carmen Suite by Bizet; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva | RUS |
WD | Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN SD: Crye Como Va by Carlos Santana, Maria, Maria by Carlos Santana; choreo by Antonio Najarro, Alexander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov FD: Don Quixote by Minkus; choreo by Antonio Najarro, Alexander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov | ESP |
12 | Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR SD: Samba: "Cuba" by DJ Rebel ft. Gibson Brothers, Rhumba: "How Deep Is Your Love" by Sophia Guem (DJ Maksy Remix), Samba: "Cuba" by Robert Abigali, DJ Rebel ft. Gibson Brothers; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo FD: "Marco Polo" by Loreena McKennit, "Cleopatra" by Maxime Rodriguez, "Iron" by Woodkid; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | TUR |
13 | Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN SD: Rhumba: "Chuvirico" (from "Wanted") by Perez Prado, Mambo: "Cu-cu-rru-cu-cu-paloma" (from "Mambo No. 5) by Perez Prado, Rosemary Clooney, Mambo: "La Pantera Mambo" (Pink Panther Theme) by Henry Mancini; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Adrienne Lenda FD: "Hoist the Colours" (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - At World's End") by Hans Zimmer, "Jack Sparrow"(from "Pirates of the Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest") by Hans Zimmer, "Wheel of Fortune" (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest") by Hans Zimmer, "Tune of Pirates" by Antony Larsson, Tony Brown; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Adrienne Lenda | UKR |
14 | Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER SD: Rhumba: Mambo Italiano by Bob Merrill , Slow Rhumba: "El Perdedor" by Enrique Iglesias feat. Antonio Solis, Samba: "Big Bagz" by Alex Romano; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Natalia Skorikova FD: Anime Contro Vendo by Medialuna Tango Project; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Natalia Skorikova | USA |
Last edited: