- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
2018 JGP Kaunas Cup
Žalgiris Arena
Karaliaus Mindaugo pr. 50, Kaunas 44334, Lithuania
Phone +370 615 98636
Sep 05 - Sep 08, 2018
Kaunas /LTU
Free Dance
Saturday, September 8, 2018, 15:45 EEST (UTC+3)
Time in other locations
[*=left]Announcement- Official Website
[*=left]Map
[*=left] First Information
[*=left]ISU Page for the event
[*=left]Entries/results
[*=left]Time and Practice Schedule
[*=left]Start Time for Each Team
[*=left]Results and Detailed Protocols
[*=left]Livestream - Video Thread
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH |
| 15 | 40.43 | |||
2 | Viktoriia AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN |
| 18 | 34.84 | |||
3 | Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK |
| 16 | 40.17 | |||
4 | Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV |
| 17 | 38.24 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
5 | Mira Isabel POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA |
| 14 | 40.75 | |||
6 | Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL |
| 13 | 42.25 | |||
7 | Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU |
| 11 | 46.34 | |||
8 | Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV |
| 12 | 45.50 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
9 | Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER |
| 10 | 46.62 | |||
10 | Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN |
| 9 | 48.53 | |||
11 | Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV |
| 7 | 54.03 | |||
12 | Ashlynne STAIRS / Elliott GRAHAM |
| 6 | 55.35 | |||
13 | Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD |
| 8 | 52.94 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
14 | Yana BUGA / Georgy POKHILYUK |
| 4 | 56.37 | |||
15 | Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN |
| 5 | 55.47 | |||
16 | Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV |
| 3 | 58.09 | |||
17 | Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV |
| 1 | 67.63 | |||
18 | Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK |
| 2 | 63.40 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Viktoriia AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN RD: "Tango: "Libertango;" choreo by Mikhail Kolegov FD: Armenian Rhapsody; Armenian Medley; Mikhail Kolegov | ARM |
2 | Yana BUGA / Georgy POKHILYUK RD: "Tango: "Querer" (from "Alegria" - Cirque du Soleil); Waltz: "Alegria" (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia FD: Polovetsian Dances (from "Prince Igor") by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia | AZE |
3 | Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH RD: "Waltz: "Waltz in B Minor op. 69" by Frederic Chopin; Tango: "Tango" by Leonid Utesov; choreo by Alexander Tolstik FD: "Twist and Shout" performed by Electric Light Orchestra; choreo by Alexander Tolstik | BLR |
4 | Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD RD: Tango: "Los Parajos Perdidos" by Contramarca; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs FD: "Say Something" performed by The Piano Guys; "Hurt" performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs | CAN |
5 | Ashlynne STAIRS / Elliott GRAHAM RD: Tango: Clover Gill & "Tosca Tango;Tango: "Tanguera;" choreo by M. Wing, A. Lowe (RD) FD: "Welcome to Burlesque" by Steve Lindsay, Matthew Gerrard; "Bound to You" by Samuel Dixon; "Something’s got a hold on me" by Christopher Stewart; choreo by A. Paul, M. Islam (FD) | CAN |
6 | Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER RD: Tango: "Tu Sentimiento" performed by Tango Jointz; Tango: "Zombie Tango" performed by Tango Jointz; Street Music: "Ramalama (Bang Bang)" by Roisin Murphy, Matthew Herbet; choreo by Nikola Visnova, Barbora Silna, Eliska Lukonchik FD: "Believers" by Imagine Dragons; "Chasing Cars"'by Snow Patrol; choreo by Nikola Visnova, Barbora Silna, Eliska Lukonchik | CZE |
7 | Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV RD: "Tango: Vuelvo al Sur" by Gotan Project; Tango: "Mi Confesion" by Gotan Project; choreo by Lea Rand FD: Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss; choreo by Lea Rand | EST |
8 | Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU SD: Tango: Love Theme for the Godfather performed by Cinematic Tango Experience; Tango: "Last Tango in Paris" performed by Cinematic Tango Experience; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce FD: "Ommaty" by Orange Blossom; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce | FRA |
9 | Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV RD: Argentine Tango: "Tango de Besame" performed by Benise; Waltz: "Corazon d'Oro" by Lalo Shifrin; choreo by Mariana Kozlova, Alexander Tolstik FD: "Say Something" by A Great Big World and Christina Aguilera; "Sixth Breath" by Ezio Bosso; "The Last Breath" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Mariana Kozlova, Alexander Tolstik | GER |
10 | Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL RD: Tango: "Por una cabeza" by Carlos Gardel; Tango: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Romain Haguenauer FD: "A Thousand Years" by The Piano Guys; "Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Romain Haguenauer | GBR |
11 | Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK RD: Flamenco: "Corazon;" Tango: "Tango de Besame;" choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chaika, Anaid Konair FD: "Story of Chess" (from "Chess" musical soundtrack) by Bjoern Andersson; "Prolog" by Bjoern Andersson; "Where I Want to Be" by Bjoern Andersson, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chaika, Anaid Konair | ISR |
12 | Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN RD: Tango: "Tango de Besame" by Robi Benise; Samba: "Vamos a bailar" by Gypsy Kings; choreo by Corrado Giordani FD: "Une peu plus haut, un peu plus loin" by Lise Angell; "The Blessing" by Michael W. Smith; "Une peu plus haut, un peu plus loin" by Lise Angell; choreo by Corrado Giordani | ITA |
13 | Mira Isabel POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA RD: "Foxtrot: "Pink Panther Theme" by Henry Mancini; Tango: "Pantera Tanguera" by Cvarteto Almagro; Foxtrot; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo FD: "Street. Horse. Smell. Candle"(from "Penny Dreadful" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; " Pilgrims On a Long Journey" by Coeur de Pirate; "Metal Gleamed in the Twilight" by Coeur de Pirate; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo | LTU |
14 | Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RD: Charleston; Tango; Charleston; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva FD: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva | RUS |
15 | Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RD: Tango: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Bond; Flamenco: Flamenco by Valeri Dolgin; choreography by Natalia Yanovskaia, Elena Maslennikova FD: Black Cat, White Cat (soundtrack) by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia, Elena Maslennikova | RUS |
16 | Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV RD: Waltz: "Larrons en foire" by Raphael Beau; Tango; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova FD: Chopin Nocturne performed by David Garrett; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova | UKR |
17 | Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN RD: "Tango: "La Cumparsita" by Gerardo Matos Rodriguez, performed by Milva; "Tangled Up" by Caro Emerald; choreo by Andrew Lawrik FD: "Still Got the Blues" by Gary Moore; "Parisian Walkways"'by Gary Moore; "Still Got the Blues"'by Gary Moore; choreo by Andrew Lawrik | USA |
18 | Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK RD: "Vuelvo al Sur performed by Amelita Baltar; "Building the Bullet by Luis Bacalov;" choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo FD: "Demons" by Imagine Dragons, cover by Jasmine Thompson and Boyce Ave; "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: