- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
2019 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Honda Center
2695 E Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806
Phone (714) 704-2400
Feb 5-10, 2019
Ladies Free Skate
Friday, February 8, 2019, 19:00 PST UTC -8
Time in Other Places
Honda Center
2695 E Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806
Phone (714) 704-2400
Feb 5-10, 2019
Ladies Free Skate
Friday, February 8, 2019, 19:00 PST UTC -8
Time in Other Places
- ISU event page
- Official Site
- Colored Time Schedule
- Announcement
- Map
- Entries/Results
- Media Information pdf
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- Schedules
- Start Time for Each Skater or Team
- Planned Program Content
- Press Conference Highlights
- Quick Quotes
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Livestream Thread
- Video Thread
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU |
| 22 | 42.92 | |||
2 | Alaine CHARTRAND |
| 21 | 45.89 | |||
3 | Isadora WILLIAMS |
| 19 | 47.92 | |||
4 | Amy LIN |
| 20 | 46.99 | |||
5 | Joanna SO |
| 18 | 50.00 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Brooklee HAN |
| 14 | 54.22 | |||
7 | Hanul KIM |
| 17 | 51.44 | |||
8 | Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO |
| 16 | 51.66 | |||
9 | Yi Christy LEUNG |
| 15 | 53.93 | |||
10 | Hongyi CHEN |
| 13 | 54.44 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
11 | Larkyn AUSTMAN |
| 11 | 54.99 | |||
12 | Veronik MALLET |
| 12 | 54.97 | |||
13 | Kailani CRAINE |
| 10 | 60.64 | |||
14 | Yelim KIM |
| 9 | 64.42 | |||
15 | Ting CUI |
| 7 | 66.73 | |||
16 | Mai MIHARA |
| 8 | 65.15 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
17 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA |
| 6 | 68.09 | |||
18 | Eunsoo LIM |
| 4 | 69.14 | |||
19 | Rika KIHIRA |
| 5 | 68.85 | |||
20 | Mariah BELL |
| 3 | 70.02 | |||
21 | Bradie TENNELL |
| 1 | 73.91 | |||
22 | Kaori SAKAMOTO |
| 2 | 73.36 |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Kailani CRAINE SP: Adagio in G Minor by Tomaso Albinoni; choreo by Alex Chang FS: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen" by Sholom Secunda, performed by Janis Siegel; "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Louis Prima; choreo by Alex Chang | AUS |
2 | Brooklee HAN SP: ""I Dreamed A Dream" performed by Susan Boyle (2017-18 SP); choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski FS: West Side Story soundtrack, including "Somewhere;" choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski | AUS |
3 | Isadora WILLIAMS SP: Dave Brubeck's "Take "Five;" choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Frazer-Lukanin FS: "Malaguena" by Ernesto Lecuona; "Rocio de todos los campos" by Natalia Lafourcade; choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Frazer-Lukanin | BRA |
4 | Larkyn AUSTMAN SP: "Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "The Sound of Silence" performed by Cinematic Pop ft. Mckenna Breinhurt; choreo by Mark Pillay | CAN |
5 | Alaine CHARTRAND SP: "Paint It Black" (Westworld soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by David Wilson FS: Sunset Boulevard by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
6 | Veronik MALLET SP: "True Colors" by Cindy Lauper; choreo by David Wilson FS: "Turning Tables" by Adele; "Let Me Go" by Karl Hugo; choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
7 | Hongyi CHEN SP: The Swan; choreo by Misha Ge FS: Baghdad; choreo by Misha Ge | CHN |
8 | Amy LIN SP "Now We Are Free" (from "Gladiator" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Adam Rippon FS: "Overture - The Heat Is On in Saigon" (from "Miss Saigon" by Boubil, Schönberg; "I'd Give My Life For You" (from "Miss Saigon" by Boubil, Schönberg; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Adam Rippon; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Adam Rippon | TPE |
9 | Yi Christy LEUNG SP: Scene d'amour by Francis Lai, performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Rohene Ward (SP) FS: "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (FS) | HKG |
10 | Joanna SO SP: "When You Good To Mama by John Kander; "All That Jazz" (from "Chicago") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Derrick Delmore FS: The Phantom of the Opera performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Derrick Delmore | HKG |
11 | Rika KIHIRA SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by David Wilson, Tom Dickson, Cathy Reed FS: "Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by David Wilson, Tom Dickson, Cathy Reed | JPN |
12 | Mai MIHARA SP: "It's Magic" (from "Romance on the High Seas) by Jule Styne, performed by Doris Day; choreo by David Wilson FS: "Carlotta" (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; "Gabriel's Oboe" ("Whispers in a Dream") by Ennio Morricone performed by Hayley Westenra; "Vita Nostra" (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone (previous season's FS); choreo by David Wilson | JPN |
13 | Kaori SAKAMOTO SP: "From My First Moment" performed by by Charlotte Church; choreo by David Wilson, Benoit Richaud FS: The Piano soundtrack by Michael Nyman; choreo by David Wilson, Benoit Richaud | JPN |
14 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA SP: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreography by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: "Otono Porteno" by Ensemble Nuevo Tango; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | KAZ |
15 | Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU SP: "Swing Da Cor by Daniela Mercury; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP) FS: "Jeux d'Eau (from "O" - Cirque du Soleil);" choreo by Cynthia Stuart (FS) | MEX |
16 | Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO SP: "Perhaps Perhaps" performed by The Pussycat Dolls; "Sway" performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Shawn Sawyer FS: "Tangata dell'alba" by Astor Piazzolla; "Tema di Maria" by Astor Piazzolla; "Yo Soy Maria" by Astor Piazolla; choreo by Shawn Sawyer | PHI |
17 | Hanul KIM SP: "River Flows in You" by HENRY X Yiruma Collaboration; choreo by Alex Chang, Yeaji Shin FS: "Simple Song #3' (From the "Youth" soundtrack) by David Lang, performed by Sumi Jo; choreo by Alex Chang, Yeaji Shin | KOR |
18 | Yelim KIM SP: Love Theme from Cinema Paradiso by Ttoyo Studio Orchestra; choreo by David Wilson FS: Meditation from Thais by Jules Massenet; choreo by by Drew Meekins | KOR |
19 | Eunsoo LIM SP: Somewhere in Time soundtrack by John Barry; choreo by Jeff Buttle FS: Chicago soundtrack by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Akiko Suzuki | KOR |
20 | Mariah BELL SP: "To Love You More" by Celine Dion, choreo by Adam Rippon LP: " Piano" and "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | USA |
21 | Ting CUI SP: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Derrick Delmore FS: Giselle by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Derrick Delmore | USA |
22 | Bradie TENNELL SP: "Rebirth” by Hi-Finesse; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Romeo and Juliet Medley" by Prokofiev; choreo by Benoit Richaud | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: