When I was in it
Russian national team (seniors):
Aleksandra Boikova/Dmitry Kozlovskii
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov
Anastasia Mishina/Alexander Galliamov
Daria Pavliuchenko/Denis Khodykin
Apollinariia Panfilova/Dmitry Rylov
Alina Pepeleva/Roman Pleshkov
In reserve:
Yasmina Kadyrova/Ivan Balchenko
Dmitry Yalin/-
Russian national team (juniors and novices*):
Ksenia Akhanteva/Valeryi Kolesov
Yulia Artemeva/Mikhail Nazarychev
Diana Mukhametzianova/Ilya Mironov
Anastasia Mukhortova/Dmitry Evgeniev
Alina Raskovalova/Artyom Butaev*
In reserve:
Viktoria Vasilieva/Nikita Volodin
Tatiana Kuzmina/Aleksei Khvalko
Ekaterina Petushkova/Evgeniy Malikov
ISU Championships assignments:
Worlds:
Aleksandra Boikova/Dimitrii Kozlovskii
Anastasia Mishina/Aleksandr Galliamov
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov
Results
World Team Trophy (15 - 18 april, Osaka):
Anastasia Mishina/Aleksandr Galliamov
Aleksandra Boikova/Dmitry Kozlovskii
ISU page
Europeans:
TBD
Jr Worlds:
Cancelled.
Pairs with GP assignments (sorted by competition):
Pairs with JGP assignments (sorted by competition):
JGP cancelled (with very vague possibility of being arranged later). :sad21:
Stages of the Russian Cup - seniors:
Russian Cup Final - seniors:
Stages of the Russian Cup - juniors:
Russian Cup Final - juniors:
Pairs with CS and other remarkable assignments:
TBD
Pairs qualified to Russian Sr Nationals:
Pairs qualified to Russian Jr Nationals:
Coming to senior age:
Panfilova/Rylov
Pepeleva/Pleshkov
Vyslobokova/Ivanov (probably)
Coming to junior age:
TBD
Coaching changes:
Mishina/Galliamov: from Velikovs to Moskvina
Splits and new partners:
Splits:
Kostiukovich/Ialin: split up
Efimova/Korovin: split up (Korovin retired, Efimova will represent Germany)
Shcheglova/Kalashnikov: split up
Vislobokova/Briukhanov split up (Vislobokova is looking for a new partner)
Buzaeva/Rakhmanin split up
Osipova/Bushlanov split up
Akopova/Shagalov split up
Selivanova/Simenenko split up
Kudriavtseva/Spiridonov split up (Kudriavceva is looking for a new partner)
New pairs:
Akopova paired with Rakhmanin (will be coached by Klimov)
Boyarintseva paired with Shagalov (unconfirmed yet)
Efimova paired with Ruben Blommaert (will be representing Germany)
Glukhareva paired with Marinskiy
Kostiukovich paired with Briukhanov (instagram post here)
Kostyuk paired with Andrei Rud (training video here)
Pavlova paired with Spiridorov
Ponosova paired with Yalin (didn't hold on, Ponosova looking for a new partner now)
Solovieva paired with Elisei Ivanov
Storublevtseva paired with Gritsaenko
Tumanova paired with Kunitsa
Varentsova paired with Bushlanov (unconfirmed yet)
Vasilieva paired with Volodin (unconfirmed yet)
Vislobokova paired with Shaderkov (probably changed to Ialin).
Retirements:
Ksenia Stolbova
Alexander Korovin
Coming from singles:
Georgiy Kunitsa: from Tutberidze to Moskvina
Viktoria Vasilieva (to Sokolov, Molotov - SZFO)
Anastasia Kostyuk (probably to Nina Mozer)
Main topics:
For now, the main concern is: will the season even start and when?
Will there be JGP and GP series?
How quickly the pairs get back to the form?
Will there be the age eligibility for seniors changed?
Useful links:
FS biographies
World standings
Allskaters.info
Skatingscores
RinkResults
National Team
Russian Cup stages
RusNats - participants
Moscow Championships - scoring
Russian Cup Final - competitors
Russian national team (seniors):
Aleksandra Boikova/Dmitry Kozlovskii
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov
Anastasia Mishina/Alexander Galliamov
Daria Pavliuchenko/Denis Khodykin
Apollinariia Panfilova/Dmitry Rylov
Alina Pepeleva/Roman Pleshkov
In reserve:
Yasmina Kadyrova/Ivan Balchenko
Dmitry Yalin/-
Russian national team (juniors and novices*):
Ksenia Akhanteva/Valeryi Kolesov
Yulia Artemeva/Mikhail Nazarychev
Diana Mukhametzianova/Ilya Mironov
Anastasia Mukhortova/Dmitry Evgeniev
Alina Raskovalova/Artyom Butaev*
In reserve:
Viktoria Vasilieva/Nikita Volodin
Tatiana Kuzmina/Aleksei Khvalko
Ekaterina Petushkova/Evgeniy Malikov
ISU Championships assignments:
Worlds:
Aleksandra Boikova/Dimitrii Kozlovskii
Anastasia Mishina/Aleksandr Galliamov
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov
Results
World Team Trophy (15 - 18 april, Osaka):
Anastasia Mishina/Aleksandr Galliamov
Aleksandra Boikova/Dmitry Kozlovskii
ISU page
Europeans:
TBD
Jr Worlds:
Cancelled.
Pairs with GP assignments (sorted by competition):
GP Rostelecom Cup |
Results |
20-22 November 2020 |
Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii |
Anastasia Mishina/ Aleksandr Galliamov |
Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov |
Iasmina Kadyrova/ Ivan Balchenko |
Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev |
Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov |
Ioulia Chtchetinina / Mark Magyar |
Pairs with JGP assignments (sorted by competition):
JGP cancelled (with very vague possibility of being arranged later). :sad21:
Stages of the Russian Cup - seniors:
1st stage, Syzran | 2nd stage, Moscow | 3rd stage, Sochi | 4th stage, Kazan | 5th stage, Moscow |
Results | Results | Results | Results | Results |
18-22.09.2020 | 10-13.10.2020 | 23.-27. 10.2020 | 08-12.11.2020 | 05.-08.12.2020 |
Akopova Karina / Rakhmanin Nikita | Kadyrova Yasmina / Balchenko Ivan | Artemeva Iuliya / Nazarichev Mikhail | Akopova Karina / Rakhmanin Nikita | Alkhova Maria / Bezborodko Sergei |
Artemeva Yulia / Nazarichev Mikhail | Pavliuchenko Daria / Khodykin Denis | Pavliuchenko Daria / Khodykin Denis | Alkhova Maria / Bezborodko Sergei | Akhanteva Ksenia / Kolesov Valerii |
Akhanteva Ksenia / Kolesov Valerii | Pepeleva Alina / Pleshkov Roman | Boikova Aleksandra / Kozlovskii Dmitrii | Balabanova Anastasia / Svyatchenko Aleksei | |
Balabanova Anastasia / Svyatchenko Aleksei | Mukhametzianova Diana / Mironov Iliya | Vasilieva Viktoria / Volodin Nikita | Mishina Anastasia / Galliamov Aleksandr | |
Pavlova Maria / Spiridorova Iliya | Kadirova Yasmina / Balchenko Ivan | Mukhametzianova Diana / Mironov Iliya | ||
Mishina Anastasia / Galliamov Aleksandr | ||||
Pepeleva Alina / Pleshkov Roman | ||||
Solovieva Alina / Ivanov Elisey | ||||
Tarasova Evgenia / Morozov Vladimir |
Russian Cup Final - seniors:
Results |
Competitors: |
Akopova Kamila / Rakhmanin Nikita |
Kadirova Yasmina / Balchenko Ivan |
Mishina Anastasia / Galliamov Aleksandr |
Pavliuchenko Daria / Khodykin Denis |
Panfilova Apillinariia / Rylov Dmitry |
Pepeleva Alina / Pleshkov Roman |
Stages of the Russian Cup - juniors:
1st stage, Syzran | 2nd stage, Moscow | 3rd stage, Sochi | 4th stage, Kazan | 5th stage, Moscow |
Results | Results | Results | Results | Results |
18-22.09.2020 | 10-13.10.2020 | 23.-27. 10.2020 | 08-12.11.2020 | 05.-08.12.2020 |
Boyarintseva Daria / Shagalov Maksim | Belova Ekaterina / Chigirev Dmitri | Andreyeva Daria / Malyuchenko Daniil | Belova Ekaterina / Chigirev Dmitri | Kargulina Aleksandra / Kalashnikov Ilia |
Kobytseva Ekaterina / Kazeev Zakhar | Geinish Ekaterina / Sachkov Andrei | Boyarintseva Daria / Shagalov Maksim | Geinish Ekaterina / Sachkov Andrei | Mukhortova Anastasia / Evgeniev Dmitryi |
Kuzmina Tatiana / Khvalko Aleksei | Kostiukovich Polina / Briukhanov Aleksei | Kobytseva Ekaterina / Kazeyev Zakhar | Glukharyova Adelina / Marinskyi Rodion | Petushkova Ekaterina / Malikov Evgeniy |
Raskovalova Alina / Butayev Artyom | Tarasova Aglaya / Belkov Ivan | Kostiukovich Polina / Bryukhanov Aleksei | Kargulina Aleksandra / Kalashnikov Ilia | Storublyovtseva Ekaterina / Gritsaenko Artyom |
Safina Karina / Bachmat Sergei | Finokhina Aleksandra / Antonishev Vladimir | Kuzmina Tatyana / Khvalko Aleksei | Krom Sofia / Panov Artyom | Trubatsyova Milana / Smirnov Vladislav |
Trubatsyova Milana / Smirnov Vladislav | Mukhortova Anastasia / Evgeniev Dmitryi | Petushkova Ekaterina / Malikov Evgenii | Finokhina Aleksandra / Antonishev Vladimir | |
Khabibulina Natalia / Knyazhuk Ilia | Rodionov Aliza / Karpov Aleksei | Raskovalova Alina / Butayev Artyom | Tsikmareva Ekaterina / Yanchenkov Matvei | |
Safina Karina / Bakhmat Sergei | Storubloyvtseva Ekaterina / Gritsaenko Artyom |
Russian Cup Final - juniors:
Results |
Competitors: |
Kostiukovich Polina / Briukhanov Aleksei |
Artemeva Iulia / Nazarichev Mikhail |
Mukhortova Anastasia / Evgeniev Dmitry |
Raskovalova Alina / Butaev Artyom |
Petushkova Ekaterina / Malikov Evgeniy |
Kargulina Aleksandra / Kalashnikov Ilya |
Safina Karina / Bakhmat Sergei |
Storublyovtseva Ekaterina / Gritsaenko Artyom |
Kuzmina Tatiana / Khvalko Aleksei |
Khabibulina Natalia / Knyazuk Ilya |
Trubatsyova Milana / Smirnov Vladislav |
Kobytseva Ekaterina / Kazayev Zakhar |
Pairs with CS and other remarkable assignments:
TBD
Pairs qualified to Russian Sr Nationals:
Resuts |
Competitors: |
Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev |
Kamila Akopova / Rakhmanin Nikita |
Ksenia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov |
Anastasia Balabanova / Aleksei Svyatchenko |
Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii |
Yasmina Kadirova / Ivan Balchenko |
Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov |
Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilia Mironov |
Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin |
Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitrii Rylov |
Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov |
Evgenia Tarasova Vladimir Morozov |
Pairs qualified to Russian Jr Nationals:
Results |
Competitors: |
Artemeva Iulia / Nazarychev Mikhail |
Akhanteva Ksenia / Kolesov Valeriy |
Boyarintseva Daria / Shagalov Maksim |
Kargulina Aleksandra / Kalashnikova Ilya |
Kostiukovich Polina / Briukhanov Aleksei |
Kuzmina Tatyana / Khvalko Aleksei |
Mukhortova Anastasia / Evgeniev Dmiry |
Petushkova Ekaterina / Malikov Evgeniy |
Raskovalova Alina / Butayev Artyom |
Safina Karina / Bakhmat Sergei |
Storublyovtseva Ekaterina / Gritsaenko Artyom |
Khabibulina Natalia / Knyazhuk Ilya |
Coming to senior age:
Panfilova/Rylov
Pepeleva/Pleshkov
Vyslobokova/Ivanov (probably)
Coming to junior age:
TBD
Coaching changes:
Mishina/Galliamov: from Velikovs to Moskvina
Splits and new partners:
Splits:
Kostiukovich/Ialin: split up
Efimova/Korovin: split up (Korovin retired, Efimova will represent Germany)
Shcheglova/Kalashnikov: split up
Vislobokova/Briukhanov split up (Vislobokova is looking for a new partner)
Buzaeva/Rakhmanin split up
Osipova/Bushlanov split up
Akopova/Shagalov split up
Selivanova/Simenenko split up
Kudriavtseva/Spiridonov split up (Kudriavceva is looking for a new partner)
New pairs:
Akopova paired with Rakhmanin (will be coached by Klimov)
Boyarintseva paired with Shagalov (unconfirmed yet)
Efimova paired with Ruben Blommaert (will be representing Germany)
Glukhareva paired with Marinskiy
Kostiukovich paired with Briukhanov (instagram post here)
Kostyuk paired with Andrei Rud (training video here)
Pavlova paired with Spiridorov
Ponosova paired with Yalin (didn't hold on, Ponosova looking for a new partner now)
Solovieva paired with Elisei Ivanov
Storublevtseva paired with Gritsaenko
Tumanova paired with Kunitsa
Varentsova paired with Bushlanov (unconfirmed yet)
Vasilieva paired with Volodin (unconfirmed yet)
Vislobokova paired with Shaderkov (probably changed to Ialin).
Retirements:
Ksenia Stolbova
Alexander Korovin
Coming from singles:
Georgiy Kunitsa: from Tutberidze to Moskvina
Viktoria Vasilieva (to Sokolov, Molotov - SZFO)
Anastasia Kostyuk (probably to Nina Mozer)
Main topics:
For now, the main concern is: will the season even start and when?
Will there be JGP and GP series?
How quickly the pairs get back to the form?
Will there be the age eligibility for seniors changed?
Useful links:
FS biographies
World standings
Allskaters.info
Skatingscores
RinkResults
National Team
Russian Cup stages
RusNats - participants
Moscow Championships - scoring
Russian Cup Final - competitors
Last edited: