ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
ISU JGP Cup of Austria 2023
Aug 30 - Sep 02, 2023
Linz AG Eisarena
Untere Donaulände 11
Linz /AUT
Men's Short Program
Thursday, August 31, 2023,
11:15 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
LIVE STREAM
.Linz AG Eisarena
Untere Donaulände 11
Linz /AUT
Men's Short Program
Thursday, August 31, 2023,
11:15 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
LIVE STREAM
- ISU Event Page
- Official Website
- Tickets
- Announcement
- Entries
- Schedule
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- Planned Program Content
- Time Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Skater
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Tonghe TIAN |
| |||
2 | Nikita SHEIKO |
| |||
3 | Adrian JIMENEZ de BALDOMERO |
| |||
4 | Edward APPLEBY |
| |||
5 | Denis KROUGLOV |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Vadym NOVIKOV |
| |||
7 | Semen DANILIANTS |
| |||
8 | Adam HAGARA |
| |||
9 | Hugo BOSTEDT |
| |||
10 | Hyungyeom KIM |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Taiga NISHINO |
| |||
12 | Beck STROMMER |
| |||
13 | Daniil VALANOV |
| |||
14 | Arthur Wolfgang MAI |
| |||
15 | Matias LINDFORS |
| |||
16 | Axel AHMED |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
17 | David LI |
| |||
18 | Naoki ROSSI |
| |||
19 | Daniel RUIS |
| |||
20 | Aleksandr VLASENKO |
| |||
21 | Raul GARCIA SHIBINSKAIA |
| |||
22 | Haru KAKIUCHI |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Raul GARCIA SHIBINSKAIA SP: "Singing in the Rain" FS: "Le temps des Cathedrales" (from Notre Dame de Paris); choreo by Daniil Gleichenhaus, Eteri Tutberidze | AND |
2 | Semen DANILIANTS | ARM |
Mikayel SALAZARYAN SP: "Human" by Rory Charles FS: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance; choreo by Edgar Grigoryan | ARM | |
WD | Tobia OELLERER | AUT |
3 | Daniel RUIS SP: "Rinzler" by Daft Punk, Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo, Thomas Bangalter; "Adagio for TRON" by Daft Punk, Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo Thomas Bangalter; "Distance" by Apashe, Gab Gagnon Geoffroy Sauve, John De Buck, Michael Simard FS: "Metamorphosis Two" by Philip Glass; "Violin Concerto No.1" by Philip Glass; "Truman Sleeps" by Philip Glass; "Escape!" by Kummerspeck, Philip Glass; choreo by Neil Chesterton, Oleksandra Nazarova | AUT |
4 | Denis KROUGLOV SP: "When I Was Your Man" by Bruno Mars; "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars FS: "Cold Blood" by Dave not Dave; choreo by Romain Gazave | BEL |
5 | David LI SP: "Where's My Love" by Syml FS: "La Boheme" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Joey Russell (SP); Keegan Murphy (FS) | CAN |
Alec GUINZBOURG SP: Mozart Piano Concerto No. 23, K.488:II. Adagio Je Dors sur des Roses Mozart L'Opéra Rock by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Wilhelm Kempff, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra, Mikelangelo Loconte FS: "Piano Concerto No.1 and 3" by Sergei Rachmaninov, perf. by Vladimir Ashkenazy and London Symphony Orchestra, conductor Anatole Fistoulari; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle | CAN | |
David HOWES SP: "Bella Ciao" (from Money Heist) by Manu Pilas FS: "Io Ci Sarò" by Andrea Bocelli, Lang Lang; choreo by Tina Chen (SP); Asher Hill (FS) | CAN | |
David SHTEYNGART SP: "Diga Diga Doo" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; "Jumping Jack" (Album version) by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy FS: "Abracadabra by Milana Zilnik; "Witchcraft" by Milana Zilnik; choreo by Julie Brault, Nikita Mikhailov | CAN | |
6 | Tonghe TIAN SP: "Ylang Ylang" by French Kiwi Juice FS: "1st Movement" (from "Grand Piano Concerto" soundtrack) by Víctor Reyes; choreo by Binshu Xu | CHN |
Wenbao HAN SP: "Hidden Machinations by Eternal Eclipse FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Elvin Wong | CHN | |
7 | Adrian JIMENEZ DE BALDOMERO SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Ludivine Amado, Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Hungarian Rhapsody No.2" by Frank Liszt choreo by Julia Teplih (SP); Vahe Ghazaryan (FS) | ESP |
Daniel ROUCO MORCILLO | ESP | |
WD | Matias HEINONEN SP: "Tu vas me déstruite" from Notre Dame De Paris by Daniel Lavoie; Luc Plamodon; Richard Cocciante FS: "The Batman" (main trailer) by Kurt Cobain, Michael Giacchino; 'I’m No Hero" (The Batman) by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; "The Dark Knight Epic Medley" by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; "Catwoman" (The Batman) by Michael Giacchino; choreo by Ossi Kanervo | FIN |
Arttu JUUSOLA SP: "Sun" by Adrian Berenguer FS: "Amour" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Il" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Ouessant" by Jean-Michel Blais; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen, Riina Varjokari | FIN | |
8 | Matias LINDFORS SP: "The Last Opera" by Saint-Preux FS: "Carmen-Prelude" by Georges Bizet; "Habanera" by Georges Bizet; "Chanson du Toreador" by Georges Bizet; "Les Toreadors" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Monica Lindefors | FIN |
WD | Ilia GOGITIDZE SP: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson Billie Jean by Michael Jackson FS: "Ne me quitte pas" by Jaques Brel; choreo by Merovee Efrem | FRA |
9 | Axel AHMED SP: "The Legend of Zorro" (2005) by James Horner; "Just One Drop Of Nitro" by James Horner; "My Family is my Life" by James Horner FS: "The Impossible Dream" (2021) (Josh Groban), Harmony, Reprise by Mathieu Lamboley; choreo by Dominique Deniaud, Nathalie Depouilly | FRA |
Theo BARADEL | FRA | |
Jean MEDARD SP: "Love Is a B****" by Two Feet FS: "Je dors sur les roses" (from "Mozart L'Opera Rock"); choreo by Line Haddad | FRA | |
Francois PITOT SP: "Separate Ways Stranger Things" by Journey, Steven Perry FS: "Cry Me a River" performed by Michael Bublé | FRA | |
10 | Edward APPLEBY SP: "You Should Be Dancing" by Bee Gees, Albhy Galuten, Karl Richardson; "Disco Inferno" (Glee Cast Version) by Glee Cast, Adam Anders, Peer Astrom, Ryan Murphy FS: "Sand Wick" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "Excommunicado" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "John Wick Mode" by Le Castle Vania, Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; choreo by Wendi Ross; Stéphane Lambiel | GBR |
Jedidiah LINCOLN SP: "Redemption" by Hurts, Adam Anderson, Theo Hutchcraft FS: "I Will Talk and Hollywood Will Listen" by Robbie Williams, Vince Mendoza; "Mack The Knife" by Kurt Weil, perf. by Robbie Williams, Guy Chambers | GBR | |
Tao MACRAE SP: "Concerto in E Minor for Violin and Orchestra" perf. by Hilary Hahn FS: "Overture from Jesus Christ Superstar" by A. L. Webber; perf by 1996 London Cast; "Gethsemane" from Jesus Christ Superstar ("I Only Want To Say") by A. L. Webber; perf. Ian Gillan; choreo by Massimo Scali (SP), Kehaunani Malama (FS) | GBR | |
Arin YORKE SP: "Theme from Il Postino" by Itzak Perman, John Williams and the Pittsburgh Orchestra, Luis Bacalov FS: Tchaikovsky’s Piano Concerto No.1 in B minor by Edvin Marton, Stradivarius; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic | GBR | |
11 | Arthur MAI SP: "The Question of U" by Prince FS: "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Joti Polizoakis | GER |
Luca FUENFER SP: "Gangstas Paradise" by Coolio FS: "Another Love" by Tom Odell; "Heal" by Tom Odell; choreo by Adam Solya | GER | |
Soner OEZTUERK SP: "Out of Sight" by Yello; "Waba Duba" by Yello; "Tiger Dust" by Yello FS: "Opening Title from House of Flying Daggers" by Shigeru Umebayashi; "The Eternal Vow" from Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma - Shanghai National Orchestra; "Night Fight" from Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma - Shanghai National Orchestra; "The Encounter" from Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma - Shanghai National Orchestra; "Night Fight" from Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma - Shanghai National Orchestra | GER | |
Alexander VLASCENKO SP: "Butterfly (Freak U Up)" by DJ 7su; "Misirlou" by Dick Dale, His Del-Tones FS: "The Steppe" by Ainur Bakhytnur; "Yuve Yuve Yu" by The HU; choreo by Frank Dehne | GER | |
12 | Aleksandr VLASENKO SP: "Une Vie D'Amour" by Charles Aznavour FS: "Iron Sky" by Paolo Nutini; choreo by Adam Solya | HUN |
Aleksei VLASENKO SP: "The World We Know (Over and Over)" by Frank Sinatra FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss; choreo by Adam Solya | HUN | |
13 | Nikita SHEIKO SP: "Back from the Edge" from James Arthur FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by The Tenors, Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev | ISR |
Leonid GITELMAN SP: "After Dark" by Tito and Tarantula FS: "Queen of the Damned" by Secession Studio, Greg Dombrowski; "The Wicked Ones" by Secession Studio, Greg Dombrowski; "Death May Die" by Secession Studio, Greg Dombrowski; choreo by Artem Fedorochenko | ISR | |
Tamir KUPERMAN SP: "You Raise Me" by Josh Groban FS: "Phantasia" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Music of the Night" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Point of no Return" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR | |
14 | Haru KAKIUCHI SP:"Caruso" by Lucio Dalla, performed by Joseph Calleja FS: "Wake Me Up" by Avicii; "Wake Me Up" by Simply Three; choreo by Misao Sato; Kohei Koshino | JPN |
15 | Taiga NISHINO SP; "I Want You Back" by Jackson 5, The Corporation FD: "O Fortuna" by Carl Orff; "Omnia Sol Temperat" by Carl Orff; "Fortune Plango Vulnera" by Carl Orff; "O Fortuna" by Carl Orff; choreo by Misao Sato | JPN |
Daiya EBIHARA SP: "Etude for the Dreamer" by Jennifer Thomas FS: "Fall Out" (from "Mission Impossible"); "Escape Through Paris" by Lorne Balfe; "Fall Out" (from "Mission Impossible"); "Kashmir" by Lorne Balfe; "Mission Accomplished" by Lorne Balfe; choreo by Noriko Sato; Eiji Iwamoto | JPN | |
Masaya MISHIMA SP: "United" by Armin Van Buuren, Vini Vici, Alok FS: "Main Title" from Speed soundtrack by Mark Mancina; "Time in a Bottle" by Yungblud; "Main Theme Turn (TK remix)" by Tetsuya Komuro; choreo by Shiori Jinno | JPN | |
Shunsuke NAKAMURA SP: "El Conquistador" by Maxim Rodorigez FS: "Child of Nazare" by Maxim Rodorigez; choreo by Cathy Reed, Kenji Miyamoto | JPN | |
Rio NAKATA SP: "God Particle" by Hans Zimmer feat Joshua Bell; "160 Bpm" by Hans Zimmer FD: "Blunt lnstrument' by David Arnold; "Writing’s on the Wall" by Sam Smith; "James Bond Theme (Bond vs Oakenfold)" by David Arnold; choreo by Eiji Iwamoto; Kenji Miyamoto | JPN | |
Tsudoi SUTO SP: "Per Te" by Josh Groban FS: "Piano Concerto No.2 in C Minor, Op.18: 1. Moderato & 2. Adagio Sostenuto" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | JPN | |
Seigo TAUCHI SP: "Cloak and Dagger" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree; "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree FS: "Nature Boy" by David Bowie, Eden Ahbez; "Your Song" by Elton John, Bermie Taupin, performed by Ewan McGregor, Alessandro; "Safina," "Come What May" by David Baerwald, performed by Nicole Kidman, Ewan McGregor; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | JPN | |
16 | Hyungyeom KIM SP: "Music" by John Miles FS: "Requiem for a Dream" arranged by Cédric Tour; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
Juheon LIM SP: "Your Song" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack) by Ian McGregor, Patrick Leonard, Craig Armstrong FS: "Game of Thrones (Remix)" by Ramin Djawadi, KSHMR; Larry Moore; choreo by Yeaji Shin; Misha Ge | KOR | |
17 | Daniil VALANOV SP: "What Could Have Been" by Sting, ft. Ray Chen FS: "Legendary" (soundtrack Peaky Blinders) by Welshly Arms; choreo by Kristina Kozlova, Gabriele Frangipani | NOR |
WD | Georgii PAVLOV SP: "Chopinesque" by Jon Batiste, Frédéric Chopin FD: "Ordinaire" (Gabrielle) by Bruno Pelletier, Guy St-Onge, Mouffe, Robert Charlebois; choreo by Maja Luther (SP), Barbara Riboldi (FS) | SUI |
18 | Naoki ROSSI SP: "Bitter and Sweet" by Ezio Bosso; "Road Signs Variation Exit Run 44" by Ezio Bosso; "Road Signs Variation One Way" by Ezio Bosso FS: "Concerto for Viola d'amore in D Minor, RV 394: Il. Largo" by A. Vivaldi; "The belt of faith" by Parasite by Jung Jaeil; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel | SUI |
Noah BODENSTEIN SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr, Rafael Casal, Theron Feemster FS: "Raining" by.Kai Engel; "Storms":by Worakls; "Guardians at the Gate" by Audiomachine; choreo by Benoit Richaud | SUI | |
Aurelian CHERVET SP: "Dead To Me" (feat. Lox Chatterbox) by Fraxo, Whales, Lox Chatterbox FS: "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio; "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Pierre-Loup Bouquet | SUI | |
Ean WEILER SP: "Earth Song" by Amadeus Electric Quartett, Xenti Runceanu FS: "SOS d‘un Terrien Détresse" by Dimash Quufaibergen; choreo by Ekaterina Zanta | SUI | |
19 | Adam HAGARA SP: "Freedom" by Pharell Williams FS: "Dream On" by Aerosmith; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx , Libor Hlavacek | SVK |
Lukas VACLAVIK SP: "Speak Softly Love" (from The Godfather II) by Nino Rota, The City of Prague Philharmonia; "Godfather" by Nino Rota FS: "Paint it, Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Absolutely Grand Orchestra; "Paint it Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, London Symphony Orchestra; "Paint it Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; choreo by Nadezda Kanaeva, Tomas Verner | SVK | |
20 | Hugo BOSTEDT SP: "It's a Man's, Man's Man's World" by James Brown FS: "Sayuri's Theme" by John Williams; "Taiko Shuffle" by Jeff van Dyck; "Berghain Drum Jack" by Deadbeat; choreo by Alexander Majorov Sr., Alexander Majorov Jr. | SWE |
Casper JOHANSSON SP: "I Didn´t Know My Own Strength by Andrea Faustini, Whitney Houston, Diane Warren FS: Avatar Soundtrack by James Horner; "Avatar 2: The Way of Water" by Simon Frangler; "Avatar: The Way of Water" by Wolfgang Spitzer | SWE | |
Elias SAYED SP: "Mission Impossible 2 Orchestra Suite"; (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, arranged by Cedric Tour FS: "Remember" by Josh Groban, arranged by Cedric Tour;" Protectors of the Earth"; by Thomas Bergersen, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Julia Lazdinis (SP), Anna Rechnio (FS) | SWE | |
21 | Vadym NOVIKOV SP: "Concerto No. 4 in F minor, Op. 8, RV 297, "L'inverno" (Winter): I. Allegro non molto" by Antonio Vivaldi, Alberto LizzioMusici di San Marco FS: "Rhapsody in Blue" by George Gershwin, Columbia Symphony Orchestra Leonard Bernstein; choreo by David Vincour | UKR |
Kyrylo LISHENKO SP: "Maybe I Maybe You"by The Scorpions, Сlaus Meine FS: "Belle" by Daniel Garou; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova | UKR | |
Kyrylo MARSAK SP: "Pale Yellow" by Woodkid FS: "Flight" by Hans Zimmer, David Diaz; "Everybody Knows" (Cover from Justice League); "A Dark Knight" by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; choreo by Monica Lindfors | UKR | |
22 | Beck STROMMER SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club De Belugas, arr. by Hugo Chouinard FS: "Tree of Life" by Roberto Cacciapaglia, arr. by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Beck Strommer, Drew Meekins, Irina Romanova | USA |
Nicholas BROOKS | USA | |
Lorenzo ELANO | USA | |
Aleksandr FEGAN SP: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel, The Boston Pops Orchestra under A. Fiedler FS: "Phantasia, The Phantom of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber and Sarah Chang, Geoffrey Alexander; choreo by Nina Petrenko | USA | |
Kirk HAUGETO SP: “La donna è mobile” aria from Rigoletto by Verdi FS: Aladdin soundtrack: "Arabian Nights" & "Friend Like Me" | USA | |
Joseph KLEIN SP: "Underground" by Cody Fry, choreo by Klein & Agata Czyzewski FS: | USA | |
Kai KOVAR SP: "Uprising" by Muse FS: "Fix You" by Joseph William Morgan, Chase Holfelder; choreo by Alex Chang | USA | |
Daniel MARTYNOV SP: "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse, Thomas-Adam Habuda FS: "Iron" by Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine; choreo by Nikolai Morosov; Marina Gromova | USA | |
Antonio MONACO SP: "No Pain For Cakes" by The Lounge Lizards; choreo. by Rohene Ward FS: | USA | |
Jacob SANCHEZ SP: '"Singin' In The Rain, Rain Dance' by Matthew Morrison, Whilk & Misky - Singin' In the Rain performed by Matthew Morrison: the original song is by the Movie "Singin' in the Rain/ Whilk & Misky FS: "Sarabande Suite" by Globus; choreo by Larisa Selezneva, Sebastian Arango, Adam Blake | USA | |
Taira SHINOHARA | USA | |
Michael XIE SP: "Sevdama by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis; "Ceremony of Passage" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis; "Inamorata" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis FS: "Planet Ocean Suite: Underwater Life" by Armand Amar; "Save Us" by Armand Amar; "Fire" by Armand Amar; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel (The Earth Seen from the Sky)" by Armand Amar; choreo by Mari Malama | USA |
Last edited: