ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
ISU JGP Cup of Austria 2023
Aug 30 - Sep 02, 2023
Linz AG Eisarena
Untere Donaulände 11
Linz /AUT
Pairs Free Skate
Friday, September 1, 2023,
14:40 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
LIVESTREAM
Linz AG Eisarena
Untere Donaulände 11
Linz /AUT
Pairs Free Skate
Friday, September 1, 2023,
14:40 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
LIVESTREAM
- ISU Event Page
- Official Website
- Tickets
- Announcement
- Entries
- Schedule
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- Planned Program Content
- Time Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Team
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Yunjie WANG / Helin LIU |
| 10 | 34.93 | |||
2 | Linda de NARDIN / Patrizio Romano ROSSI LOPEZ |
| 8 | 38.68 | |||
3 | Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS |
| 9 | 36.79 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
4 | Polina POLMAN / Gabriel RENOLDI |
| 7 | 39.07 | |||
5 | Lucy HAY / Kyle McLEOD |
| 5 | 39.99 | |||
6 | Sofia ENKINA / Nikita KOVALENKO |
| 6 | 39.32 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
7 | Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON |
| 4 | 43.46 | |||
8 | Wenning SHI / Zhiyu WANG |
| 3 | 45.28 | |||
9 | Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG |
| 2 | 52.02 | |||
10 | Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT |
| 1 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT SP: "I’m Gonna Be (500 miles) by The Proclaimers, Hugo Chouinard FS: "Radioactive" by Imagine Dragons, arranged by Karl Hugo, Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Joey Russell, Mylène Girard | CAN |
Jazmine DESROCHERS / Kieran THRASHER SP: "Amelie (soundtrack)" FS: "Warsaw Concerto;" choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN | |
2 | Wenning SHI / Zhiyu WANG SP: "China" by Dirty Class FS: "Mad World" performed by Fleurie; choreo by Wenjing Sui | CHN |
3 | Yunjie WANG / Helin LIU SP: "Por Una Cabeza" by Carlos Gardel FS: "Unspeakable" by Su Yunying; choreo by Wenjing Sui | CHN |
4 | Linda DE NARDIN / Patrizio Romano ROSSI LOPEZ SP: "Hold Back the River" by James Bay, lain Archer FS: "The Force Theme - Star Wars Epic Main Theme" by Samuel Kim, Eliott Tordo | ESP |
Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Pau VILELLA SP: "Lost in Paradise" by Evanescence FS: "Prologue' by Vampire Girls; "Lovesong for a Vampire" performed by Deelyle | ESP | |
Ines MOUDDEN / Alejandro Lazaro GARCIA SP: "Shining Star" (from "Cinderella" soundtrack) by Camila Cabello FS: "Once Upon a Dream" (Whistle cover) by Antonio Muñoz Soriano; "Sommerset House" (Bridgerton soundtrack) by Kris Bowers; "Toi" by Saint Preux; choreo by Ainhoa Gimeno | ESP | |
5 | Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON SP: "Smile" performed by Michael Jackson; "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson FS: Peter Gunn theme; "Minnie the Moocher;" choreo by Louis Thauron | FRA |
Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS SP: "Le di a la caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente, Michael Nyman FS: "My Body Is a Cage" by Peter Gabriel choreo by Stanislas Etzol | FRA | |
6 | Lucy HAY / Kyle MCLEOD SP: "Dance For Me Wallis" by Abel Korzeniowski FS: "Conquest of Space" by Woodkid Shadows by Woodkid; "Run, Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Andrew Smith (SP); Mark Naylor (FS) | GBR |
Neamh DAVISON / Shailesh CALLER SP: "Lovely" by Billie Eilish, Khalid FS: "Rhapsody in Blue" by George Gerswin; choreo by Vicky Black | GBR | |
7 | Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS SP: "Mack the Knife" perf. by Robbie Williams, Bertolt Brecht, Marc Blitzstein FS: "Halo Theme Song" (Halo soundtrack) by William Joseph & Lindsey Stirling; Martin O'Donnell; "A Mother's Heart" by William Jospeh; "Piano Fantasy" by William Joseph; choreo by Benjamin Steffan; Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika | GER |
Sonja LOEWENHERZ / Robert LOEWENHERZ SP: "Ashk (Outro)" by Tighe; "The Fencing Lesson" by James Horner FS: Pearl Harbor (soundtrack); "Tennessee" by Hans Zimmer; "Attack" by Hans Zimmer; "There You'll Be" by Faith Hill; choreo by Paul Boll | GER | |
Anastasia STEBLYANKA / Lukas GNEIDING SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart, James House FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3" by Muse; choreo by Paul Boll | GER | |
8 | Sofia ENKINA / Nikita KOVALENKO SP: "Forgiveness" by Panu Aaltio FS: "On The Nature of Daylight" by Max Richter; "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Galit Chair Moracci | ISR |
9 | Polina POLMAN / Gabriel RENOLDI SP: "Battle Without Honor or Humanity by Tomoyasu Hotei FS: "Arabian Nights" (from "Aladdin") by Alan Menken, performed by Will Smith; "One Jump Ahead' (from "Aladdin") by Alan Menken, Tim Rice Friends Like Me (from "Aladdin") by Alan Menken, performed by Will Smith; choreo by Luca Demattè, Raffaella Cazzaniga | ITA |
10 | Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG SP: "Once Upon A December" by Christy Altomare FS: "The Force Theme" by Samuel Kim; "Rey's Theme" by Samuel Kim; choreo by Drew Meekins; Natalia Mishkutenok; Isabella Flores | USA |
Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER SP: "Joli Garcon" by Pink Martini FS: "Miss Saigon" by Claude Michael Schoenberg; choreo by Drew Meekins | USA |
Last edited: