2023 ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships
Feb 27 - Mar 05, 2023
WinSport
88 Canada Olympic Rd SW, Calgary, Alberta T3B 5R5
Canada
Pairs Short Program
Wednesday, 1 March 2023
11:00 MST (UTC -7)
Time in Other Places
ISU YouTube Channel Livestream
Watch Pairs Short Program
WinSport
88 Canada Olympic Rd SW, Calgary, Alberta T3B 5R5
Canada
Pairs Short Program
Wednesday, 1 March 2023
11:00 MST (UTC -7)
Time in Other Places
ISU YouTube Channel Livestream
Watch Pairs Short Program
- ISU Event Page
- SkateCanada Event Page
- Tickets
- Volunteer
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Schedule
- Start Time For Each Team
- Planned Program Content
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER |
| |||
2 | Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS |
| |||
3 | Yixi YANG / Shunyang DENG |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Sonja LOEWENHERZ / Robert LOEWENHERZ |
| |||
5 | Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS |
| |||
6 | Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
7 | Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV |
| |||
8 | Haruna MURAKAMI / Sumitada MORIGUCHI |
| |||
9 | Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA |
| |||
10 | Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
11 | Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX |
| |||
12 | Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER |
| |||
13 | Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA |
| |||
14 | Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE |
|
Qualification rule: The best 14 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment
Entries
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE SP: "Architect of the Mind" by Kerry Muzzey FS: "Sing Sing Sing" by Benny Goodman, Louis Prima; "Summer Time" by Ella Fitzgerald, DuBose Heyward; "Mr. Pinstripe Suit" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy,Scotty Morris; choreo by Galina Patchin, Jonathan Guerreiro FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/anastasia-golubeva-hektor-giotopoulos-moore.91895/ | AUS |
2 | Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV SP: "Monde Inverse" (Cirque du Soleil) FS: "Never Enough" (The Greatest Showman soundtrack) by Hugh Jackman, performed by Loren Allred; choreo by Garrett Gosselin, Dmitri Savin FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/ava-rae-kemp-yohnatan-elizarov.94242/ | CAN |
3 | Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER SP: "If I Ain't Got You by Alicia Keys FS: "Another Love" by Tom Odell; choreo by Julie Marcotte FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/chloe-panetta-kieran-thrasher.94252/ | CAN |
4 | Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR SP: "Night Fever" by Bee Gees FS: "Just Be" by Paloma Faith; choreo by Garrett Gosselin | CAN |
5 | Yixi YANG / Shunyang Deng SP: "In The Mood" by Glenn Miller, performed by Max Greger FS: "Limelight" (Charlie Chaplin) performed by Mantovani; choreo by Wei Zhang, Tianci Zhang, Jinlin Guan | CHN |
6 | Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA SP: "Nemesis" by Benjamin Sainte Clementine, Jonathan Hugh Quarmby FS: "Crazy' by Stephen Kramer Glickman, Gnarls Barkley; "Crazy" by Gnarls Barkley; choreo by Petr Bidar, Matej Novak | CZE |
7 | Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS SP: "Come Fly With Me" by Ruelle FS: "Feeling Good" by Muse; choreo by Mehdi Bouzzine, Thomas Rochelet | FRA |
8 | Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX SP: "Inside" by Chris Avantgarde, Red Rosamond, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Between These Hands" by Asaf Avidan, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Bruno Massot, Pierre-Loup Bouquet FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/oxana-vouillamoz-flavien-giniaux.94985/ | FRA |
9 | Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS SP: "Mack The Knife" performed by Robbie Williams, Bertolt Brecht, Marc Blitzstein FS: "Halo (Theme Song)" by William Joseph and Lindsey Stirling, Martin O'Donnell; "A Mother's Heart" by William Joseph; "Piano Fantasy" by William Joseph; choreo by Benjamin Steffan, Mariia Tumanovska-Chaiika | GER |
10 | Sonja LOEWENHERZ / Robert LOEWENHERZ SP: "Ashk (Outro)" by Tighe; "The Fencing Lesson (Instrumental)" by James Horner FS: City Lights: "Overture;" "Unveiling the Statue" by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by Paul Boll | GER |
11 | Haruna MURAKAMI / Sumitada MORIGUCHI SP: Le Corsaire Act I 1. "Overture" by Adolphe Adam, Leo Delibes; Le Corsaire Act I 24. "First Character Dance - Coda" by Adolphe Adam, Leo Delibes FS: "I Want to Hold Your Hand" by Paul McCartney, John Lennon, Elliot Goldenthal, T.V. Carpio; "All My Loving" by Paul McCartney, John Lennon, Elliot Goldenthal, Jim Sturgess; "All You Need Is Love" by Paul McCartney, John Lennon, Elliot Goldenthal, Jim Sturgess, Dana Fuchs; choreo by Cathy Reed FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/haruna-murakami-sumitada-moriguchi.94302/ | JPN |
12 | Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA SP: "Vesna" by Vopli Vidopliassova, Oleh Skrypka FS: "Halo"by Beyoncé - Evan Kidd Bogart, Ryan Tedder; choreo by Pylyp Zalevskyi, Oleksii Oliinyk FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/violetta-sierova-ivan-khobta.91898/ | UKR |
13 | Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV SP: "Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha" by Petty Booka FS: "Pilgrims on a Long Journey" by Coeur de Pirate; "Primavera" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Cindy Stuart FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/sophia-baram-daniel-tioumentsev.93996/ | USA |
14 | Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER SP: "Tiny Dancer" performed: by Florence and the Machine FS: Miss Saigon soundtrack performed by Bournmouth Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Drew Meekins, Natalia Mishkutionok | USA |
Lilianna MURRAY / Jordan GILLETTE SP: "Shine On You Crazy Diamond" by Pink Floyd FS: "No Time To Die" by Billie Eilish; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | USA |
Last edited: