Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Canadian Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
https://lamp.skatecanada.ca/results/2020CDNS/index.html
The competitions start on Friday 17[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2020 at 12:25 EST (17:25 GMT; 18:25 CET) with the Ladies Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 11:25 EST (16:25 GMT; 17:25 CET).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77894
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Withdrew:
Pairs:
Withdrew:
Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:
Chloe CHOINARD (with Mathieu OSTIGUY for CAN)
Shaquille DAVIS (Singles Bio)
Natasha PURICH (with Davin PORTZ for CAN)
Bryce CHUDAK (with Bryn HOFFMAN for CAN)
Deanna STELLATO (with Nathan BARTHOLOMAY for CAN)
Maxime DESCHAMPS (with Sydney KOLODZIEJ for CAN)
Dance:
Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:
Petr PALEEV (with Olivia OLIVER for CAN)
Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL (with Philippe GRANGER for CAN)
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
https://lamp.skatecanada.ca/results/2020CDNS/index.html
The competitions start on Friday 17[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2020 at 12:25 EST (17:25 GMT; 18:25 CET) with the Ladies Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 11:25 EST (16:25 GMT; 17:25 CET).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77894
Entries
Ladies:
No. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Olivia GRAN | Kelowna SC | BC/YK |
2 | Sarah TAMURA | Champs International Skating Center | BC/YK |
3 | Béatrice LAVOIE-LÉONARD | QC | |
4 | Viviane FONTAINE-MALTAIS | QC | |
5 | Alison SCHUMACHER | ON | |
6 | Hannah DAWSON | Hawkesburg FSC | ON |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
7 | Olivia FARROW | ON | |
8 | Amanda TOBIN | ON | |
9 | Amelia ORZEL | Toronto Cricket, Curling & Skating Club | ON |
10 | Emma BULAWKA | Kelowna SC | BC/YK |
11 | Emily BAUSBACK | Champs International Skating Center Burnaby | BC/YK |
12 | Kim DECELLES | CPA Baie-Comeau | QC |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
13 | Michelle LONG | Richmond Training Center | ON |
14 | Madeline SCHIZAS | Milton SC | ON |
15 | Alicia PINEAULT | SC Varennes | QC |
16 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | Granite Club Toronto | ON |
17 | Véronik MALLET | CPA Sept-Iles | QC |
18 | Aurora COTOP | ON |
Men:
No. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Marek RAMILISON | QC | |
2 | Max DENK | ON | |
3 | Matthew MARKELL | ON | |
4 | Dawson NODWELL | AB/NWT/NT | |
5 | Beres CLEMENTS | Champs International Center of B.C. | BC/YK |
6 | Alistair LAM | ON | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
7 | Jack DUSHENSKI | ON | |
8 | Alexander LAWRENCE | BC/YK | |
9 | Bennet TOMAN | Skate Oakville | ON |
10 | Iliya KOVLER | Richmond Hill Training Centre | ON |
11 | Joseph PHAN | SC Laval | QC |
12 | Eric LIU | Ice Palace FSC Edmonton | AB/NT/NU |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
13 | Roman SADOVSKY | York Region Skating Academy | ON |
14 | Nicolas NADEAU | Mille-Ilses Rosemere | QC |
15 | Conrad ORZEL | Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club | ON |
16 | Keegan MESSING | Sherwood Park FSC | AB/NT/NU |
17 | W/D | ||
18 | Nam NGUYEN | Richmond Hill Training Center | ON |
Withdrew:
No. | Name | Club | Section |
W/D | Stephen GOGOLEV | Granite Club Toronto | ON |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Chloe CHOINARD / Shaquille DAVIS | St. Leonard Quebec / | ON |
2 | Natasha PURICH / Bryce CHUDAK | Calalta FSC Calgary / Calalta FSC Calgary | QC |
3 | Nadine WANG / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET | / CPA Saint Jean sur Richelieu | QC |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
4 | Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND | CPA St. Romuald - St. Jean Levis / CPA St. Romuald - St. Jean Levis | QC |
5 | Deanna STELLATO / Maxime DESCHAMPS | Southwest Florida FSC / CPAR Vaudreuil | QC |
6 | Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI | Broassard FSC / Broassard FSC | QC |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
7 | Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU | CPA St. Leonard / CPA St. Leonard | QC |
8 | W/D | ||
9 | Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD | Brant SC / Trenton FSC | ON |
10 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO | Skate Oakville / Point Edward SC | ON |
Withdrew:
No. | Name | Club | Section |
W/D | Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE | CPA Rimouski / Glencoe Club Calgary | QC |
Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:
Chloe CHOINARD (with Mathieu OSTIGUY for CAN)
Shaquille DAVIS (Singles Bio)
Natasha PURICH (with Davin PORTZ for CAN)
Bryce CHUDAK (with Bryn HOFFMAN for CAN)
Deanna STELLATO (with Nathan BARTHOLOMAY for CAN)
Maxime DESCHAMPS (with Sydney KOLODZIEJ for CAN)
Dance:
StN. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Estelle LEBLANC / Alex LEGER | NB | |
2 | Rubie DIEMER / Petr PALEEV | / Mariposa School of Skating | ON |
3 | Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Liam FAWCETT | QC | |
4 | Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS | Scarboro FSC / Scarboro FSC | ON |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
5 | Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER | CPA Terrebonne / Calalta Calgary | QC |
6 | Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA | CPA Boucherville / CPA St.-Lambert | QC |
7 | Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS | SC Repentigny / Repentigny SC | QC |
8 | Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER | Kelowna SC / Champs International Skating Center | BC/YK |
9 | Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER | Scarboro FSC / Scarboro FSC | QC |
Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:
Petr PALEEV (with Olivia OLIVER for CAN)
Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL (with Philippe GRANGER for CAN)
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan