So many changes in Pairs, new list.
GP Entries, Pairs
1 spos free, TBD USA.
List of "don't pretend" and WD, in order of Season Best.
(1 Savchenko / Massot - don't pretend)
(2 235.47 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN (S) 3 4) WD
(3 Duhamel /Radford - don't pretend)
(5 Stolbova /Klimov - don't pretend)
(6 219.20 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN (W,S) 1 6) WD
(8 Marchei / Hotarek - don't pretend)
(12 204.02 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN (S) 3 6) WD split
(13 Astakhova / Rogonov - don't pretend)
(17 Ilyushechkna / Moskovich - don't pretend)
(22 Duskova / Bidar - split)
(25 Liu /Johnson ?)
(28 Castelli / Tran - split)
(29 Panfilova / Rylov - JGP)
(31 Conners / Krasnopolski - split)
(34 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS - JGP)
(36 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV RUS - JGP)
(37 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN - split)
(39 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS - JGP)
Entries of GP Events, in order of Season Best.
Legend:
Place in SB List, SB, Name, Nation, (W,S) means (W top10 at Worlds, S top24 at World Standing), 1 to 6 - events, 1 USA, 2 CAN, 3 FIN, 4 JPN, 5 RUS, 6 FRA.
4 225.53 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS (W,S) 1 5
7 218.53 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA (W,S) 2 6
9 212.88 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS (W,S) 3 4
10 206.06 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA (W,S) 3 5
11 204.33 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN (W,S) 2 4
14 202.07 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN (W,S) 2 4
15 194.42 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA (S) 4 6
16 193.63 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM (W) PRK 3 6
18 192.51 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA (S) 1 4
19 191.58 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS (S) 2 6
20 190.61 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA (S) 1 5
21 190.31 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR (S) 2 5
23 184.83 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER (W) 1 4
24 184.30 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT (W,S) 3 5
26 180.53 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS (1st at JrWorlds) 3 5
27 178.38 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 3 5
30 172.95 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA (S) 2 6
32 171.22 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 1 5
33 169.11 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 2 6
35 167.72 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 1 6
40 160.47 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA (S) 6 (home spot) split?
41 160.09 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 4
42 158.96 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 2 (home spot)
44 157.27 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 3 4
- Xiangning LI / Zhong XIE CHN (S) 1 3 - remark Zhong XIE of split pair with other partner was at Top24 of World Standing.
Last substitute by Season Best:
53 147.50 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR
GP Entries, Pairs
1 spos free, TBD USA.
List of "don't pretend" and WD, in order of Season Best.
(1 Savchenko / Massot - don't pretend)
(2 235.47 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN (S) 3 4) WD
(3 Duhamel /Radford - don't pretend)
(5 Stolbova /Klimov - don't pretend)
(6 219.20 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN (W,S) 1 6) WD
(8 Marchei / Hotarek - don't pretend)
(12 204.02 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN (S) 3 6) WD split
(13 Astakhova / Rogonov - don't pretend)
(17 Ilyushechkna / Moskovich - don't pretend)
(22 Duskova / Bidar - split)
(25 Liu /Johnson ?)
(28 Castelli / Tran - split)
(29 Panfilova / Rylov - JGP)
(31 Conners / Krasnopolski - split)
(34 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS - JGP)
(36 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV RUS - JGP)
(37 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN - split)
(39 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS - JGP)
Entries of GP Events, in order of Season Best.
Legend:
Place in SB List, SB, Name, Nation, (W,S) means (W top10 at Worlds, S top24 at World Standing), 1 to 6 - events, 1 USA, 2 CAN, 3 FIN, 4 JPN, 5 RUS, 6 FRA.
4 225.53 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS (W,S) 1 5
7 218.53 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA (W,S) 2 6
9 212.88 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS (W,S) 3 4
10 206.06 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA (W,S) 3 5
11 204.33 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN (W,S) 2 4
14 202.07 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN (W,S) 2 4
15 194.42 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA (S) 4 6
16 193.63 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM (W) PRK 3 6
18 192.51 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA (S) 1 4
19 191.58 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS (S) 2 6
20 190.61 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA (S) 1 5
21 190.31 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR (S) 2 5
23 184.83 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER (W) 1 4
24 184.30 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT (W,S) 3 5
26 180.53 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS (1st at JrWorlds) 3 5
27 178.38 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 3 5
30 172.95 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA (S) 2 6
32 171.22 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 1 5
33 169.11 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 2 6
35 167.72 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 1 6
40 160.47 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA (S) 6 (home spot) split?
41 160.09 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 4
42 158.96 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 2 (home spot)
44 157.27 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 3 4
- Xiangning LI / Zhong XIE CHN (S) 1 3 - remark Zhong XIE of split pair with other partner was at Top24 of World Standing.
Last substitute by Season Best:
53 147.50 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR
Last edited: