30 Oct - 1 Nov 2015
Lethbridge, Alberta Canada
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 30
14:20 Mountain Daylight Time (UTC-6)
( 10/30/2015 4:20pm Eastern Daylight Time , according to Icenetwork)
Time in Lethbridge, Alberta
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/canada/lethbridge
Time zone converter
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converter.html?p1=158
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/SEG003.HTM
DETAILED SCHEDULE WITH START TIMES
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/gpcan2015_Ladies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/gpcan2015_Ladies_SP_Scores.pdf
Lethbridge, Alberta Canada
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 30
14:20 Mountain Daylight Time (UTC-6)
( 10/30/2015 4:20pm Eastern Daylight Time , according to Icenetwork)
Time in Lethbridge, Alberta
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/canada/lethbridge
Time zone converter
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converter.html?p1=158
- Official website
- ISU Event Page
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Forms
- Hashtag #SkateCanada
- Color Coded Event Schedule
- Icenetwork schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results thread
- TV and Livestream Info
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/SEG003.HTM
DETAILED SCHEDULE WITH START TIMES
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/gpcan2015_Ladies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/gpcan2015_Ladies_SP_Scores.pdf
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Kaetlyn OSMOND |
| |||
2 | Veronik MALLET |
| |||
3 | Isabelle OLSSON |
| |||
4 | Yuka NAGAI |
| |||
5 | Joshi HELGESSON |
| |||
6 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
7 | Gabrielle DALEMAN |
| |||
8 | Alena LEONOVA |
| |||
9 | Polina EDMUNDS |
| |||
10 | Kanako MURAKAMI |
| |||
11 | Ashley WAGNER |
| |||
12 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA |
|
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN |
SP You'll Have to Swing It (Mr. Paganini) by Nikki Yanofsky; choreo by Lori Nichol LP Tema de Maria (from "Maria del Buenos Aires") by Astor Piazzolla, Yo Soy Maria by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Lori Nichol | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55190-Gabrielle-Daleman | ||
2 | Veronik MALLET | CAN |
SP Waltz No. 7 by Chopin FS Violin Concerto by Mendelssohn | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55215-Veronik-Mallet | ||
3 | Kaetlyn OSMOND | CAN |
SP La Vie en rose by Louis Guglielmi; choreo Lance Vipond and Pasquale Camerlengo LP Danzarin, Oblviion by Astor Piazzolla, Tanguera; choreo Lance Vipond and Pasquale Camerlengo | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39185-Kaetlyn-Osmond | ||
4 | Kanako MURAKAMI | JPN |
SP El Tango de Roxanne from Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi FS Sayuri (soundtrack); choreo by Mihoko Higuchi | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?40582-Kanako-Murakami | ||
5 | Yuka NAGAI | JPN |
SP Madame Butterfly; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto LP August's Rhapsody (soundtrack from August Rush by Mark Mancini); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54527-Yuka-Nagai | ||
6 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA | KAZ |
SP Send In the Clowns; choreo by David Wilson and Mary Angela Larmer FS Papa Can You Hear Me? (Yentl soundtrack) | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54526-Elizabet-Tursynbaeva | ||
7 | Alena LEONOVA | RUS |
SP Smile performed by Nat King Cole, Overture - Unveiling the Statue (City Lights soundtrack) by Carl Davis, Terry's Theme (from Limelight soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by Olga Glinka and Valentin Molotov LP Summertime performed by Carmen McRae, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley, In Other Words by April Stevens, Sing Sing Sing performed by the Andrew Sisters; choreo by Olga Glinka and Valentin Molotov | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55216-Alena-Leonova&p=1158797#post1158797 | ||
8 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA | RUS |
SP Carmina Burana by Carl Orff; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva LP Peer Gynt by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | ||
FAN FEST: http://goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55564-Elizaveta-Tuktamysheva | ||
9 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE |
SP Too Darn Hot by Ella Fitzgerald (RAC Mix); choreo by Catarina Lindgren FS Bang Bang by Nancy Sinatra, Las Bandidas (Bandidas soundtrack) by Eric Serra; choreo by Catarina Lindgren | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56947-Joshi-Helgesson#post1261518 | ||
10 | Isabelle OLSSON | SWE |
SP I Was Here by Beyoncé; choreo by Kim Zandvoort FS Summer (from "Four Seasons") by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Kim Zandvoort | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56948-Isabelle-Olsson&p=1261618#post1261618 | ||
11 | Polina EDMUNDS | USA |
SP "Moonlight Sonata" by Beethoven; choreo by Rudy Galindo FS Selections from Gone With the Wind by Max Steiner; choreo by Rudy Galindo | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55626-Polina-Edmunds-v2 | ||
12 | Ashley WAGNER | USA |
SP Hip Chin Chin performed by Club des Belugas FS Diamonds (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), One Day I'll Fly Away (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), The Show Must Go On (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39000-Ashley-Wagner |
Last edited: