World Junior Championships Pairs Free Skate
Friday, March 17 19:00 CST (Local Time)
JUNIOR PAIRS – Free Skate
Times in other places.
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...66&p7=37&p8=235&p9=248&p10=33&p11=240&p12=224
15 - 19 Mar 2017
Taipei City
Chinese Taipei
Starting order
Entries
* Mentor Cup Results
http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1617/MTC17/CAT007RS.HTM
** Bavarian Open
http://eiskunstlauf.bev-eissport.de/BO2017/CAT008RS.HTM
Friday, March 17 19:00 CST (Local Time)
JUNIOR PAIRS – Free Skate
Times in other places.
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...66&p7=37&p8=235&p9=248&p10=33&p11=240&p12=224
15 - 19 Mar 2017
Taipei City
Chinese Taipei
- Official web site
- Schedule from Official Website
- ISU Practice and Event Color Coded Schedule
- Pre Event Ladies Chat
- ISU Web Page
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- First Information
- Media Information
- Videos and Results Thread
- Videos - No Spoilers
- TV and Livestream info
- Results and Protocols Page
Starting order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER |
| 13 | 44.06 | |
2 | Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN |
| 14 | 43.28 | |
3 | Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO |
| 15 | 42.29 | |
4 | Alexanne BOUILLON / Ton CONSUL |
| 16 | 40.07 | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL |
| 10 | 47.30 | |
6 | Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN |
| 12 | 45.80 | |
7 | Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI |
| 11 | 46.90 | |
8 | Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM |
| 9 | 49.20 | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
9 | Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND |
| 7 | 50.78 | |
10 | Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV |
| 8 | 50.20 | |
11 | Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD |
| 6 | 51.93 | |
12 | Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON |
| 5 | 53.32 | |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
13 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR |
| 3 | 59.82 | |
14 | Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN |
| 4 | 54.63 | |
15 | Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE |
| 2 | 59.97 | |
16 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII |
| 1 | 61.27 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation | Season Best or ISU Junior B |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR SP Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack) by Adele; choreo by A. Pachin, D. OBrien, I. Tchiniaev LP W.E. (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by A. Pachin, D. OBrien, I. Tchiniaev Australian Skaters FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...figure-skaters | AUS | SP 57.08 LP 102.28 Total 159.26 |
2 | Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND SP Too Darn Hot by Cole Porter; choreo by Marc Olivier Bosse (SP) LP La Vita e bella (soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani, Barcarolle by Nicolas Piovani, Grand Hotel Valse by Nicola Piovani, Il gioco di Giosue by Nicola Piovani; choreo by Milena Todaro (FS) Young Canadian Skaters FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...nadian-Skaters | CAN | SP 50.07 LP 90.71 Total 140.78 |
3 | Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD SP El Tango de Roxanne by Mariano Mores; choreo by Alison Purkiss LP Rise Up by Andra Day; choreo by Alison Purkiss Young Canadian Skaters FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...nadian-Skaters | CAN | SP 49.02 LP 94.90 Total 143.92 |
4 | Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE SP Cavatina (from "The Deer Hunter") by Stanley Myers; choreo by Elvin Wong LP Crunchy Granola Suite by Neil Diamond; choreo by Elvin Wong Chinese Skaters FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...927-Team-China | CHN | SP 52.24 LP 90.42 Total 140.59 |
5 | Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN SP I Want You Back, performed by Tony Succar, featuring Tito Nieves; choreo by Leonie Corbin LP Day One from the Interstellar soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Leonie Corbin French Skaters FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...figure-skaters | FRA | Total 112.95 Bavarian Open |
6 | Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL SP Petite Fleur by Henri Rene and his Orchestra, Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Paul Boll LP Soul Bossa Nova by Quincy Jones, Andalucia by Pink Martini; choreo by Paul Boll | GER | SP 37.93 LP 67.66 Total 105.59 |
7 | Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN SP Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci LP "Arabian Nights" by Adam Jacobs and "A Whole New World," from the Aladdin soundtrack; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR | SP 41.26 LP 68.12 Total 109.38 |
8 | Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO SP Nostradamus by Maksmi Mrvica; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi LP The Lion King (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi | ITA | SP 36.41 LP 68.64 Total 105.05 |
9 | Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI SP Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Valerie Saurette LP Charlie Chaplin selection; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Valerie Saurette Japanese Skaters FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...250-Team-Japan | JPN | Total 112.35 Mentor Cup |
10 | Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM SP Game of Thrones (soundtrack); choreo by Philipp Mills LP Tree of Life (Expo Milan 2015); choreo by Philipp Mills Korean Skaters FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...rea-Youngsters | KOR | SP 49.88 LP 90.80 Total 140.68 |
11 | Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV SP Jimmy, Renda-se by Tom Ze; choreo by Alla Mikhailova LP Singin' in the Rain by Gene Kelly; choreo by Alla Mikhailova FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...lia-Spiridonov | RUS | SP 64.79 LP 104.71 Total 159.94 |
12 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII SP Flamenco by Didulia; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Edvard Smirnov LP Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Edvard Smirnov FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...rii-Kozlovskii | RUS | SP 60.39 LP 100.97 Total 159.72 |
13 | Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN SP Mad Max: Fury Road (soundtrack) by Junkie XL; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov LP Aria by Balansescu Quartet; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...Nikita-Volodin | RUS | SP 65.64 LP 102.14 Total 167.78 |
14 | Alexanne BOUILLON / Ton CONSUL SP The Man with the Golden Arm by Billy May; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Valerie Saurette LP Mirror Mirror by Alan Menken; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Valerie Saurette Team Spain FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...343-Team-Spain | ESP | Total 129.37 Bavarian Open |
15 | Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER SP Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Drew Meekins, Dalilah Sappenfield LP Liebestraum by Franz Liszt; choreo by Drew Meekins, Dalilah Sappenfield Young US Skaters FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...ng-USA-Skaters | USA | SP 49.36 LP 82.44 Total 131.80 |
16 | Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON SP The Way You Make Me Feel by Michael Jackson, Black or White by Michael Jackson; choreo by Renee Roca LP Beauty and the Beast (soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Renee Roca Young US Skaters FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sho...ng-USA-Skaters | USA | SP 55.46 LP 94.56 Total 147.14 |
* Mentor Cup Results
http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1617/MTC17/CAT007RS.HTM
** Bavarian Open
http://eiskunstlauf.bev-eissport.de/BO2017/CAT008RS.HTM
Last edited by a moderator: