Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Russian Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1314/...1314/index.htm
Timetable:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...and-Qualifiers&p=798144&viewfull=1#post798144
The Senior competitions start on Tuesday 24th December 2013 at 14:00 MSK (10:00 GMT) with the Men's SP.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:00 MSK (09:00 GMT)
Entries
Ladies:
Alt: Polina Korobeynikova - Moscow
Alt: Maria Stavitskaia - Saint Petersburg
Men:
Alt: Evgeni Vlasov - Moscow
Alt: Ilya Petrov - Moscow
Pairs:
Alt: Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov - St. Petersburg
WD: Anastasia Martyusheva / Alexei Rogonov - Moscow WITHDRAWN
WD: Alexandra Minina / Semei Stepanov - Perm Krai WITHDRAWN
WD: Natalia Mitina / Yuri Shevchuk - Moscow * WITHDRAWN
Dance:
Alt: Daria Shcheglova / Anton Novikov - Kirov region
Alt: Alina Kurbanova / Igor Shelopaev - Rostov-on-Don
A MAJOR thank you goes out to sky_fly20 for translating the entry lists into Latin characters! (You can find the original posting here)
This is the first National Championship where ALL categories will count towards the Game score.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1314/...1314/index.htm
Timetable:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...and-Qualifiers&p=798144&viewfull=1#post798144
The Senior competitions start on Tuesday 24th December 2013 at 14:00 MSK (10:00 GMT) with the Men's SP.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:00 MSK (09:00 GMT)
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Alena Leonova | Moscow / Saint Petersburg |
2 | Evgenia Medvedeva | Moscow |
3 | Daria Pervushkina | Samara region |
4 | Alsou Kayumova | Moscow |
5 | Seraphima Sakhanovich | Saint Petersburg |
6 | Elena Radionova | Moscow |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
7 | Maria Artemyeva | Saint Petersburg |
8 | Alexandra Proklova | Moscow |
9 | Polina Agafonova | Saint Petersburg |
10 | Nikol Gosviani | Saint Petersburg |
11 | Anna Shershak | Moscow |
12 | Julia Lipnitskaya | Moscow / Sverdlovsk region |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
13 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Saint Petersburg/Republic of Udmurtia |
14 | Diana Shamsutdinova | Izhevsk |
15 | Adelina Sotnikova | Moscow |
16 | Sofia Biryukova | Moscow |
17 | Alina Maximova | Moscow |
18 | Anna Pogorilaya | Moscow |
Alt: Polina Korobeynikova - Moscow
Alt: Maria Stavitskaia - Saint Petersburg
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Adian Pitkeev | Moscow |
2 | Moris Kvitelashvili | Moscow |
3 | Konstantin Milyukov | Republic of Tatarstan |
4 | Zhan Bush | Moscow / Chelyabinsk |
5 | Alexander Petrov | Saint Petersburg |
6 | Seregy Borodulin | Moscow |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
7 | Evgeny Plushenko | Saint Petersburg |
8 | Konstantin Menshov | Saint Petersburg |
9 | Mikhail Kolyada | Saint Petersburg |
10 | Andrei Lazukin | Samara Region / Saint Petersburg |
11 | Murad Kurbanov | Moscow |
12 | Vladislav Sezganov | Saint Petersburg |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
13 | Sergei Voronov | Moscow |
14 | Maxim Kovtun | Moscow / Sverdlovsk region |
15 | Alexander Samarin | Moscow |
16 | Artur Gachinski | Saint Petersburg |
17 | Artur Dmitriev Jr. | Moscow |
18 | Gordei Gorshkov | Saint Petersburg |
Alt: Evgeni Vlasov - Moscow
Alt: Ilya Petrov - Moscow
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Maria Vigalova / Egor Zakroev | Perm Krai |
2 | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Saint Petersburg / Moscow |
3 | Christina Astakhova / Maxim Kurdyukov * | Moscow |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
4 | Katarina Gerboldt / Alexander Enbert | Saint Petersburg |
5 | Anastasia Gubanova / Alex Sintsov | Perm |
6 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Moscow |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
7 | Vasilisa Davankova / Andrei Deputat | Moscow |
8 | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Republic of Mordovia / Moscow |
9 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Moscow / Republic of Tatarstan |
10 | Julia Antipova / Nodari Maisuradze | Moscow |
Alt: Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov - St. Petersburg
WD: Anastasia Martyusheva / Alexei Rogonov - Moscow WITHDRAWN
WD: Alexandra Minina / Semei Stepanov - Perm Krai WITHDRAWN
WD: Natalia Mitina / Yuri Shevchuk - Moscow * WITHDRAWN
Dance:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Ekaterina Pushkash / Jonathan Guerreiro | Moscow |
2 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Moscow |
3 | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | Moscow |
4 | Angelica Kanivets / Alexei Chizhov | Sverdlovsk Oblast |
5 | Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov | Moscow |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Ekaterina Riazanova / Ilia Tkachenko | Moscow Region |
7 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Moscow |
8 | Valeria Zenkova / Valery Sinitsin | Moscow |
9 | Ksenia Monko / Kiril Khaliavin | Moscow |
10 | Svetlana Komyakova / Nikita Shubo-Yablonski | Kirov region |
Alt: Daria Shcheglova / Anton Novikov - Kirov region
Alt: Alina Kurbanova / Igor Shelopaev - Rostov-on-Don
A MAJOR thank you goes out to sky_fly20 for translating the entry lists into Latin characters! (You can find the original posting here)
This is the first National Championship where ALL categories will count towards the Game score.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan