South African National Figure Skating Championships
10 - 13 May 2015 - Cape Town
http://www.safsa.org.za/
There is now an event page:
http://www.safsa.org.za/Competitions/15Nationals/Nationals-2015.htm
Results:
http://www.safsa.org.za/Competitions/15Nationals/results/index.htm
http://www.safsa.org.za/results.htm
And a schedule:
http://www.safsa.org.za/Competitions/15Nationals/2015-NATIONALS-TIME-SCHEDULE-FINAL.pdf
Monday May 11
COMPETITION:
13:30 – 14:00 Juvenile Girls Free skate
14:00- 14:15 Juvenile Boys Free skate
14:15 – 14:20 Pre Novice Boys Component
14:20 – 14:45 Pre Novice Girls Component
14:45 – 15:00 Resurface/Interval 15 Min
15:00 – 16:20 Pre-Novice Girls Component
16:20 – 16:40 Resurface – 15 min
16:40- 17:40 Novice Girls Short Program
17:40 – 17:50 Novice Boys Short Program
17:50 – 18:00 Junior synchro Short
18:00- 19:00 Resurface / Dinner
19:00 – 19:10 Parade All skaters
19:10 – 19:20 Junior Men Short program
19:20 – 19:40 Junior Ladies Short program
19:40 – 19:45 Senior ladies Short program
19:45 – 19:55 Senior Men Short program
19:55 – 20:00 Senior Synchro Short
20:00 – 20:15 Resurface
Tuesday May 12:
COMPETITION: Free skating
13:30 – 13:40 Pre Novice Boys Free
13:40 – 13:55 Novice Boys Free
13:55 – 15:00 Pre-Novice Girls Free
15:00 – 15:20 Resurface 20 min
15:20 – 16:30 Pre-Novice Girls cont..
16:30 – 16:50 Resurface 20 min
16:50- 17:55 Novice Girls Free
17:55- 18:00 Junior Synchro Free
18:00 – 19:00 Resurface / Dinner break
19:00 – 19:30 Junior Ladies Free
19:30 – 19:45 Junor Men Free
19:45 – 20:10 Senior Ladies Free
20.10 – 20:15 Senior Men Free
20:15 – 20:30 Novice Synchro Free
20:30 – 20:35 Senior Synchro Free
20:35– 21:00 Presentations
10 - 13 May 2015 - Cape Town
http://www.safsa.org.za/
There is now an event page:
http://www.safsa.org.za/Competitions/15Nationals/Nationals-2015.htm
Results:
http://www.safsa.org.za/Competitions/15Nationals/results/index.htm
http://www.safsa.org.za/results.htm
And a schedule:
http://www.safsa.org.za/Competitions/15Nationals/2015-NATIONALS-TIME-SCHEDULE-FINAL.pdf
Monday May 11
COMPETITION:
13:30 – 14:00 Juvenile Girls Free skate
14:00- 14:15 Juvenile Boys Free skate
14:15 – 14:20 Pre Novice Boys Component
14:20 – 14:45 Pre Novice Girls Component
14:45 – 15:00 Resurface/Interval 15 Min
15:00 – 16:20 Pre-Novice Girls Component
16:20 – 16:40 Resurface – 15 min
16:40- 17:40 Novice Girls Short Program
17:40 – 17:50 Novice Boys Short Program
17:50 – 18:00 Junior synchro Short
18:00- 19:00 Resurface / Dinner
19:00 – 19:10 Parade All skaters
19:10 – 19:20 Junior Men Short program
19:20 – 19:40 Junior Ladies Short program
19:40 – 19:45 Senior ladies Short program
19:45 – 19:55 Senior Men Short program
19:55 – 20:00 Senior Synchro Short
20:00 – 20:15 Resurface
Tuesday May 12:
COMPETITION: Free skating
13:30 – 13:40 Pre Novice Boys Free
13:40 – 13:55 Novice Boys Free
13:55 – 15:00 Pre-Novice Girls Free
15:00 – 15:20 Resurface 20 min
15:20 – 16:30 Pre-Novice Girls cont..
16:30 – 16:50 Resurface 20 min
16:50- 17:55 Novice Girls Free
17:55- 18:00 Junior Synchro Free
18:00 – 19:00 Resurface / Dinner break
19:00 – 19:30 Junior Ladies Free
19:30 – 19:45 Junor Men Free
19:45 – 20:10 Senior Ladies Free
20.10 – 20:15 Senior Men Free
20:15 – 20:30 Novice Synchro Free
20:30 – 20:35 Senior Synchro Free
20:35– 21:00 Presentations