Date - Nov. 18-22
Arena - Tondiraba Ice Hall
Tallinn Trophy Announcements
http://isuproddata.blob.core.windows.net/media/224173/tallin-trophy-2015_announcement.pdf
Entries, Results, and Protocols
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/
CS Entries are now listed. Thanks Nirti!
Competition Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Schedule.pdf
Practice Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Practice_Schedule.pdf
Livestream info
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9YhzhT367nA (thanks to silverfoxes)
Videos and Results Thread for all events at Tallinn Trophy
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...ophy-Videos-and-Results&p=1281089#post1281089
choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe
Arena - Tondiraba Ice Hall
Tallinn Trophy Announcements
http://isuproddata.blob.core.windows.net/media/224173/tallin-trophy-2015_announcement.pdf
Entries, Results, and Protocols
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/
CS Entries are now listed. Thanks Nirti!
-> Challenger Series entries page
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00051660.htm
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00051660.htm
Competition Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Schedule.pdf
Practice Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Practice_Schedule.pdf
Livestream info
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9YhzhT367nA (thanks to silverfoxes)
Videos and Results Thread for all events at Tallinn Trophy
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...ophy-Videos-and-Results&p=1281089#post1281089
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE | EST |
SD March: La gazza ladra, Waltz: Drinking song from La traviata by Verdi (Libiamo ne'lieti calici (Brindisi)); choreo by Lea Rand FD James Bond (soundtrack), Skyfall (from "James Bond") performed by Adele; choreo by Lea Rand | ||
2 | Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN | FIN |
SD The World We Knew and Witchcraft by Frank Sinatra FD Gravity by Sara Bareilles | ||
3 | Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET | FRA |
SD Sous le ciel de Paris by Yves Montand, Les Grands Boulevards by Yves Montand; choreo by choreo by Diane Ribas and Olivier Schoenfelder FD Walking In The Sand by Jeff Beck and Imelda May, The Lilac Tree by Jeff Beck and Imelda May, Walking In The Sand by Jeff Beck and Imelda May; choreo by Diane Ribas and Olivier Schoenfelder | ||
4 | Aurelia IPPOLITO / Bennet PREISS | GER |
SD Entr'acte from Murder on the Orient Express soundtrack FD Just One Dance, Tangled Up, and Liquid Lunch by Caro Emerald | ||
5 | Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK | GER |
SD March: Micmacs a tire-larigot (soundtrack), Waltz: Micmacs a tire-larigot (soundtrack); choreo Mark Hanretty FD Ave Maria by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Mark Hanretty | ||
WD | Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND | GBR |
SD My Sweet and Tender Beast by Doga; choreo by Philip Askew, Zhanna Palagina FD Exogenesis Part 1 by Muse, Hurricanes and Butterflies by Muse; choreo by Philip Askew, Zhanna Palagina | ||
6 | Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO | ISR |
SD Cinderella movie soundtrack; choreo by Igor Shpilband FD Polovtsian Dances from Prince Igor by Borodin; choreo by Igor Shpilband | ||
7 | Victoria MANNI / Saverio GIACOMELLI | ITA |
SD Giselle Act One by Adolphe Adam FD Orchestral version of "The Man I Love" by Gershwin | ||
WD | Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA | ITA |
SD TBD FD TBD | ||
8 | Karina UZUROVA / Aaron CHAPPLAIN | KAZ |
SD TBD FD Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3, Redemption | ||
9 | Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY | LAT |
SD Foxtrot: I Was Made For Love, Waltz: Maybe I May Be With You; choreo by Elena Kustarova FD Alexander (soundtrack) by Vangelis; choreo by Elena Kustarova | ||
WD | Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM | KOR |
SD Waltz: La Traviata by Guiseppe Verdi; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe FD Tango Selection; | ||
10 | Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY | SVK |
SD Medley of songs danced to by Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers - "Waltz in Swing Time," "They Can't Take That Away From Me," and "That's Entertainment" FD Malena soundtrack by Ennio Morricone | ||
11 | Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO | SUI |
SD Foxtrot: Real Love by Tom Odell, Waltz: Oh Darling by Tom Odell; Choreo by Alexander Gazsi, Salome Brunner FD Goodbye Lenin (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; Choreo by Alexander Gazsi, Salome Brunner | ||
12 | Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK | UKR |
SD La bohème by Charles Aznavour and Josh Groban FD Sarabande by Escala | ||
13 | Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN | UKR |
SD Waltz: The Blue Danube by Johann Strauss, Radetzky March by Johann Strauss; choreo by Sergei Petukhov FD Fantasia No. 3 in D- minor by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Sergei Petukhov | ||
14 | Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS | USA |
SD Waltz: Cinderella Waltz-Coda by Sergei Prokofiev, March: Cinderella The Clock by Sergei Prokofiev; choreography by Karen Ludington FD Selections by Beethoven: “Symphony No. 9 in D minor,” “Moonlight Sonata,” and “ Symphony No. 5 in C Minor” choreography by Karen Ludington | ||
WD | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | USA |
SD The Waltz of the Flowers and the Nutcracker March from Tchaikovsky's Nutcracker Suite; choreo by P. Camerlengo & A. Krylova FD The Theory of Everything soundtrack) by Johann Johannsson; choreo by P. Camerlengo & A. Krylova |
Last edited: