2017 Bridgestone Skate America
Nov 24 - Nov 26, 2017
1980 Herb Brooks Arena
Lake Placid / New York USA
Pairs Short Program
Friday, 24 November 2017, 18:20 UTC-5
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
For Media
Nov 24 - Nov 26, 2017
1980 Herb Brooks Arena
Lake Placid / New York USA
Pairs Short Program
Friday, 24 November 2017, 18:20 UTC-5
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official Website
- ISU Event Webpage
- Announcement
- Forms
- ISU Entries
- Map
- Event and Practice Schedule
- Ticket Info
- NBC TV Schedule
- Icenetwork Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Team
- Pairs SP Protocol
For Media
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY |
| |||
2 | Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER |
| |||
3 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO |
| |||
4 | Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG |
| |||
6 | Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT |
| |||
7 | Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT |
| |||
8 | Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD |
|
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD SP: "With or Without You" by U2 performed by April Meservy; choreo by Julie Marcotte and John Kerr FS: Muse medley (reprise of 2014-2015 FS): "Neutron Star Collision" by Muse, "Samson and Dalilah," performed by Muse, "Uprising" by Muse; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
2 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO SP: Sweet Dreams" cover by Terez Montcalm, Sweet Dreams performed by Escala; choreo by Julie Marcotte FS: "Un Ange Passe" by Alain Lefevre (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
3 | Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG SP: Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: Star Wars medley; Jyn Erso & Hope Suite, Star Wars: Princess Leia, and Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace; choreo by Lori Nichol | CHN |
4 | Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT SP: Ameksa - Fuego by Taalbi Brothers, edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky FS: "La Terre vue du ciel by Armand Amar, edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky | GER |
5 | Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT SP: "Summer of '42;" choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Olga Orlova FS: The Sleeping Beauty by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Olga Orlova | RUS |
6 | Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER SP: "All of Me" by John Legend; choreo by Marina Zoueva FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen; choreo by Marina Zoueva | USA |
7 | Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM SP: "Come What May (Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Cindy Stuart FS: Ghost - The Musical; choreo by Christopher Dean, Cindy Stuart | USA |
8 | Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY SP: "Eleanor Rigby" by John Lennon, Paul McCartney; choreo by Rohene Ward FS: "One" and "Where the Streets have No Name" by U2; choreo by Mark Pillay | USA |
Last edited: