- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2018
ISU Challenger Series
Oberstdorf / GER
26 September 2018 - 29 September 2018
Eissportzentrum Oberstdorf
Roßbichlstr. 2-6
87561 Oberstdorf
Tel. 08322 700 5003
[email protected]
Friday, 28 September 2018, 19:30 CEST UTC +2
FREE DANCE
Time in Other Places
ISU Challenger Series
Oberstdorf / GER
26 September 2018 - 29 September 2018
Eissportzentrum Oberstdorf
Roßbichlstr. 2-6
87561 Oberstdorf
Tel. 08322 700 5003
[email protected]
Friday, 28 September 2018, 19:30 CEST UTC +2
FREE DANCE
Time in Other Places
ISU Site
Event Website
Arena Website
Announcement (English)
Announcement (German)
Tickets
Map
Schedule
Start Time For Each Team
Entries
Detailed Results and Protocols
Video Thread
It will be the 50th anniversary, therefore a special "exhibition" will be held at the "Oberstdorf Haus".
Livestream:
https://www.dailymotion.com/skatingvideos
Main Entries in order of Personal Best are here https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/s...-Trophy-Info&p=2187000&viewfull=1#post2187000
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN | UKR | 9 | 43.52 |
2 | Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV | POL | 8 | 54.54 |
3 | Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN | GER | 7 | 56.91 |
4 | Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON | GBR | 6 | 57.30 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
5 | Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK | GER | 5 | 57.82 |
6 | Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN | GER | 4 | 60.11 |
7 | Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO | USA | 3 | 69.56 |
8 | Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS | USA | 2 | 70.02 |
9 | Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER | CAN | 1 | 77.40 |
[/FONT]
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER RD: "Angelica’s Tango” by Piernicola di Muro. FD: “Vincent” by Don McLean (cover by Govardo) | CAN |
2 | Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN RD: Tango: "Poema" by Romantica Milonguera; Swing: "Hey Signorina" by Paolo Belli; choreo by Corrado Giordani FD: "Esmeralda tu sais" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; "Belle" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; "Lval d'amour" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; "Danse Mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Corrado Giordani | GER |
3 | Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK RD: Tango medley, including "Tango" by Tango Jointz, Ricardo "Ricardito" Reveira, FD: "A homage to us people" | GER |
4 | Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN RD: Tango la Rogaia FD: "Human" by Goldfrapp, "Deep Stop" by Goldfrapp, "Sweet Dreams" by Escala | GER |
5 | Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON RD: Tango: "Tango Flamenco" by Armik; Flamenco: "Volare (Nel blu dipinto di blu)" by Gypsy Kings; choreo by Romain Haguenauer FD: "Bad Girls" by Donna Summer; "September" by Earth, Wind and Fire; "On the Radio" by Donna Summer; choreo by Romain Haguenauer | GBR |
6 | Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV RD: "Passion For Tango" by Tim Garland FD: "Bout Time" by Crystalize; "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet | POL |
7 | Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN RD: Chicago soundtrack; choreo by Shpilband and Bourzat FD: City Lights by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by Shpilband and Bourzat | UKR |
8 | Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO RD: "Jealousy Tango" and "Yo Soy Maria;" choreo by Igor Shpilband and Pasquale Camerlengo FD: Tokio Myer's medley including Clair de Lune, Bloodstream, and Angel.; choreo by Igor Shpilband and Pasquale Camerlengo | USA |
9 | Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS RD: "Vuelvo Al Sur" by Medialuna Tango Project; “Tango Cha” FD: "To Build a Home" by The Cinematic Orchestr | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: