- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
2019 European Figure Skating Championships
Minsk Arena
Prospekt Pobeditelej 111
Minsk, Belarus
Phone +375 17 363-45-98
Jan 21-27, 2019
Wednesday, 23 January 2019, 18:45 MSK (UTC +3)
Pairs Short Program
Time in other Places
- ISU event page
- Announcement
- Map
- Entries/Results
- Full Colored Time Schedule
- Start Time Schedules
- Planned Element Lists
- Planned Music Selections
- Press Conference Highlights
- Quick Quotes
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Live Stream thread
- Video thread
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI |
| |||
2 | Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINITA |
| |||
3 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU |
| |||
5 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERGER |
| |||
6 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKIRUS |
| |||
7 | Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
8 | Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES |
| |||
9 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZORUS |
| |||
10 | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE |
| |||
11 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER |
|
Qualification rule: The best 16 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment.
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER SP: "Fortitude" by Haevn; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "Hello" by Adele; "Rolling in the Deep" by Adele; choreo by Mark Pillay | AUT |
2 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU SP: The Greatest Show by Hughes Jackman; choreo by. Dmitri Savin, Egor Bazin FS: "The Light of Seven" ("Game of Thrones" soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; "The In-Between" by Evanescence;"Imperfection" by Evanescence; choreo by Dmitri Savin, Egor Bazin | CRO |
3 | Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES SP: "Uninvited" performed by Alanis Morrissette, from the City of Angels soundtrack; Guillaume Cizeron (SP) FS: "Wicked Game" by Chris Isaak, performed by Ursine Vulpine ft. Annaca; "The Last Feeling" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Charlie White (FS) | FRA |
4 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT SP: "Say Something" by Christina Aguilera (reprise of 2017-18 SP); choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "House of the Rising Sun" performed by Heavy Young Heathens; choreo by Mark Pillay | GER |
WD | Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT SP: "Malagueña" by Ernesto Lecuona performed by Stanley Black Orchestra choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli FS: "Land of All" by Woodkid; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli | GER |
5 | Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI SP: "Somewhere Over the Rainbow" performed by J2; choreo by P. Coomes, N. Buckland (SP), C. Papadakis (FS) FS: "To Build a Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by P. Coomes, N. Buckland (SP), C. Papadakis (FS) | GBR |
WD | Hailey KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN SP: "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" by Globus; "Fire Under My Feet" by Leona Lewis; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci (last year's) FS: Light of the Seven (Games of Thrones soundtrack); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci (last year's) | ISR |
6 | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Joe Cocker; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, John Kerr, Giuseppe Arena FS: Tristan and Iseult by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, John Kerr, Giuseppe Arena | ITA |
7 | Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI SP: "El Tango de Roxanne performed by The Police; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Raffaella Cazzaniga FS: "The Ballad of Bonnie & Clyde" performed by Georgie Fame; "How ‘bout a Dance (feat. Laura Osnes)" by Original Broadway Cast Recording of Bonnie & Clyde; "This World Will Remember Us" (feat. Jeremy Jordan & Laura Osnes)" by Original Broadway Cast Recording; "Youngblood" by 5 Seconds of Summer; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Raffaella Cazzaniga | ITA |
8 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII SP: "Dark Eyes performed by Igor Bourco's Uralski Jazzmen; choreo by N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, A. Stepin FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, A. Stepin | RUS |
9 | Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN SP: "When Winter Comes" performed by André Rieu; choreo by A. Maximov, S. Komolov, A. Zhelezniakov FS: The Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by A. Maximov, S. Komolov, A. Zhelezniakov | RUS |
10 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV SP2: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina FS: "The Winter" by Balmorhea; choreo by Peter Tchernyshev, Evgeni Prisiaghny | RUS |
11 | Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU SP: "Buona Sera Signorina" by Fred Buscaglione; choreo by Massimo Scali, Raffaella Cazaniga, C. Giordano FS: 2046 (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi; choreo by Massimo Scali, Raffaella Cazaniga, C. Giordano | ESP |
Last edited by a moderator: