Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the NHK Trophy.
Entries / Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2021/gpjpn2020/
The competitions start on Friday 27th November 2020 at 15:15 JST (06:15 GMT / 07:15 CET) with the Ladies Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:15 JST (05:15 GMT / 06:15 CET).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/86893/
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjpn2020_Ladies.htm
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjpn2020_Men.htm
Pairs:
No Pairs competition.
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjpn2020_IceDance.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries / Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2021/gpjpn2020/
The competitions start on Friday 27th November 2020 at 15:15 JST (06:15 GMT / 07:15 CET) with the Ladies Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:15 JST (05:15 GMT / 06:15 CET).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/86893/
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjpn2020_Ladies.htm
Start | Finish | StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:15:00 | 15:22:30 | | Warm-Up Group 1 | |
15:23:00 | 15:29:30 | 1 | Rino MATSUIKE | JPN |
15:29:30 | 15:36:00 | 2 | Chisato URAMATSU | JPN |
15:36:00 | 15:42:30 | 3 | Mana KAWABE | JPN |
15:42:30 | 15:49:00 | 4 | Nana ARAKI | JPN |
15:49:00 | 15:55:30 | 5 | Tomoe KAWABATA | JPN |
15:55:30 | 16:02:00 | 6 | Mai MIHARA | JPN |
16:02:00 | 16:09:30 | | Warm-Up Group 2 | |
16:10:00 | 16:16:30 | 7 | Mako YAMASHITA | JPN |
16:16:30 | 16:23:00 | 8 | Marin HONDA | JPN |
16:23:00 | 16:29:30 | 9 | Yuhana YOKOI | JPN |
16:29:30 | 16:36:00 | 10 | Wakaba HIGUCHI | JPN |
16:36:00 | 16:42:30 | 11 | Young YOU | KOR |
16:42:30 | 16:49:00 | 12 | Kaori SAKAMOTO | JPN |
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjpn2020_Men.htm
Start | Finish | StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:05:00 | 19:12:30 | | Warm-Up Group 1 | |
19:13:00 | 19:19:30 | 1 | Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA | JPN |
19:19:30 | 19:26:00 | 2 | Nozomu YOSHIOKA | JPN |
19:26:00 | 19:32:30 | 3 | Kao MIURA | JPN |
19:32:30 | 19:39:00 | 4 | Sena MIYAKE | JPN |
19:39:00 | 19:45:30 | 5 | Yuto KISHINA | JPN |
19:45:30 | 19:53:00 | | Warm-Up Group 2 | |
19:53:30 | 20:00:00 | 6 | Mitsuki SUMOTO | JPN |
20:00:00 | 20:06:30 | 7 | Shun SATO | JPN |
20:06:30 | 20:13:00 | 8 | Sota YAMAMOTO | JPN |
20:13:00 | 20:19:30 | 9 | Kazuki TOMONO | JPN |
20:19:30 | 20:26:00 | 10 | Yuma KAGIYAMA | JPN |
20:26:00 | 20:32:30 | 11 | Keiji TANAKA | JPN |
Pairs:
No Pairs competition.
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjpn2020_IceDance.htm
Start | Finish | StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:18:00 | 17:24:00 | | Warm-Up Group 1 | |
17:24:30 | 17:31:10 | 1 | Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI | JPN |
17:31:10 | 17:37:50 | 2 | Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO | JPN |
17:37:50 | 17:44:30 | 3 | Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO | JPN |
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: