2021 JGP Kosice: Rhythm Dance
Košice, SVK
3 September 2021, 12:00 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Live Stream
LIVE ð´ | Ice Dance Rhythm Dance | KoÅice - 2021
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF Start List:http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2122/jgpsvk2021/FSKXICEDANCEJUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartLis...
m.youtube.com
Planned Program Content
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Sophia BUSHELL / Alex LAPSKY Swing: "Greased Lightening" (from "Grease") by Glee Cast Blues: "Blue Moon" by Sha Na Na; choreo by Philip Poole FD: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; "The Show Must Go On" by Queen; "Don’t Stop Me Now" by Queen; choreo by Philip Poole |
| |||
2 | Daniela IVANITSKIY / David GOLDSHTEYN RD: Blues: "Empire State Of Mind" (Part II); "Broken Down" by Alicia Keys Swing: "Welcome to New York" by Taylor Swift; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo FD: "Tango" by Panivalkova; "Larrons En Foire" by Raphael Beau; "Ca Deroule" by Raphael Beau; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo |
| |||
3 | Karla Maria KARL / Kai HOFERICHTER RD: Blues: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Melody Gardot; "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika FD: "Per Te' by Josh Groban; "Mala Luna" by Gino Vanneli; "Per Te" by Josh Groban; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika |
| |||
4 | Chloe NGUYEN / Alec ROUECHE RD: Blues: "Talking to the Moon" by Bruno Mars; Blues: "Mr. Almost" by Meghan Trainor; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe FD: "Happy Together" by The Turtles; "No. 14 Moderato" by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe |
| |||
5 | Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH RD: "Rube Blue" by Murphy; choreo by Artem Khromih, Dmitri Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev FD: "Nuvole bianche" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Artem Khromih, Dmitri Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO RD: Blues: "One Night Only" (The Dream Girls); choreo by Petr Durnev FD: "Walk That Walk" by Bakermat and Nic Hanson; choreo by Petr Durnev |
| |||
7 | Margarita SVISTUNOVA / Dmitrii STUDENIKIN RD: Blues: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet; "Feel The Weight' by Stickybuds, K+Lab FD: "Iduna" by Power-Haus; "Cernunnos" by Power-Haus |
| |||
8 | Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL RD: Blues: "Son Of A Preacher Man" (from "Pulp Fiction" soundtrack) by Dusty Springfield; "Hitting the Fan" (from "The Good Wife" soundtrack) by David Buckley; "Pump It" by Black Eyed Peas; choreo by Romain Hagenauer FD: Black Swan: "Perfection" by Clint Mansell; Swan Lake Compilation, "Op. 20, Act 1: No, 2 Valse in A-Flat Major" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; Swan Lake Compilation, "Op. 20, Act;" choreo by Romain Hagenauer |
| |||
9 | Vasilisa KAGANOVSKAIA / Valeriy ANGELOPOL RD: "In the End by Tommee Profitt; choreo by Karina Tanninen FD: "Ave Maria" perfomed by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Karina Tanninen |
| |||
10 | Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RD: Blues: "Do I Wanna Know" by Arctic Monkeys; "Losing Your Mind' by Jaden Smith featuring Raury; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova FD: "Babe I'm Gonna Leave You" by Led Zeppelin; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Martin CHARDAIN RD: Funk: "Give Up The Funk" by Parliament; Blues: "Spell On You" by Ours Samplus; Funk: "Act Like You Know" by Fat Larry's Band; choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Roxane Petetin FD: "Doubt" by Lee Gun Young; "Endless Story" by Lee Gun Young; "Infatuation" by Lee Gun Young; choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Roxane Petetin |
| |||
12 | Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK RD: "Daddy Cool" by Boney M; Blues: "True" by Spandau Ballet; "Disco Inferno" by The Trammps; choreo by Matteo Zanni FD: "Flor De Noche" by Vicente Amigo; "Nada Puede Dormir" by Vicente Amigo; "Poeta en el viento" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Matteo Zanni |
| |||
13 | Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV RD: Blues: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" performed by Beth Hart & Joe Bonamassa; Swing: "Brotherswing" by Caravan Palace; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova FD: "Beethoven’s Last Night" by Trans-Siberian Orchestra; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova |
| |||
14 | Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI RD: Hip Hop: "Poker Face' by Lady Gaga; Blues: "Killer" by Valerie Broussard; Hip Hop: "Bad Romance" by Lady Gaga; FD: "Survivor" by 2WEI; "Run Away" by Nathan Lanier |
| |||
15 | Ekaterina RYBAKOVA / Ivan MAKHNONOSOV RD: Blues: 'Meant" by Elizaveta Khripounova; "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish; choreo by Elena Borisova FD: "Bacchanale".(from Samson and Delilah) by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Elena Borisova |
|
Starting Order and Results
- Junior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance
www.isuresults.com
Last edited: